Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Calderwood Towns/Wallflower End Townhome

Wallflower End Townhome

Available

$637,990

$384/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1662 sq ft·North·$384/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1662 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Wallflower Townhome2 / 2
Wallflower End Townhome Floor Plan at Empire Calderwood Towns - 1662 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$638K$673K$708K$743K$777KSep 23May 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$754,990

$454/sq ft

Sep 18, 2023

Current Price

$637,990

$384/sq ft

▼$117,000 (-15.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $637,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$21,900$31,900Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$31,900

1,662 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,705
Property Tax (est.)$346
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,051

Down payment: $127,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $510,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Wallflower End Townhome.