Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Legacy/Meadowsweet 38'

Meadowsweet 38'

Available

$809,990

$340/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2383 sq ft·0·$340/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2383 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Honeysuckle 38'3 / 3
Meadowsweet 38' Floor Plan at Empire Legacy - 2383 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$810K$850K$890K$930K$970KMar 24Oct 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$969,990

$407/sq ft

Mar 12, 2024

Current Price

$809,990

$340/sq ft

▼$160,000 (-16.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $809,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing $5,000.00 - 30 days $5,000.00 - 60 days $5,000.00 - 90 days Balance to 5% - 150 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$5,000.00 - 30 days$5,000.00$5,000$15,000Jun 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 60 days$5,000.00$5,000$20,000Jul 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 90 days$5,000.00$5,000$25,000Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 5% - 150 daysBalance to 5%$15,500$40,500Oct 13, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$40,500

2,383 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,435
Property Tax (est.)$439
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,873

Down payment: $161,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $647,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Meadowsweet 38'.