Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Legacy Condos Phase 5/Spruce

Spruce

Available

$628,990

$433/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1453 sq ft·single Garage·$433/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1453 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Jordan3 / 3
Spruce Floor Plan at Empire Legacy Condos Phase 5 - 1453 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$629K$637K$644K$652K$660KDec 24Sep 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$659,990

$454/sq ft

Dec 12, 2024

Current Price

$628,990

$433/sq ft

▼$31,000 (-4.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $628,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$21,450$31,450Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$31,450

1,453 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,667
Property Tax (est.)$341
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,008

Down payment: $125,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $503,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Spruce.