Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/101 Spadina Condos/C532

C532

Available

$664,000

$1,248/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·532 sq ft·North·$1,248/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

532 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: B469
C532 Floor Plan at 101 Spadina Condos - 532 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 16-30 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$664K$723K$782K$840K$899KApr 24Oct 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$889,000

$1,671/sq ft

Apr 13, 2024

Current Price

$664,000

$1,248/sq ft

▼$225,000 (-25.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $664,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 0% - Jan 1, 2027 5% - 1000 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,200$33,200Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$33,200$66,400May 16, 2027
0% - Jan 1, 20270%$0$66,400Jan 10, 57524
5% - 1000 days5%$33,200$99,600Feb 9, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$33,200$132,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$132,800

532 sq ft × $0.75/sq ft = $399/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,816
Property Tax (est.)$360
Maintenance Fees$399
Total Monthly Cost$3,574

Down payment: $132,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $531,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss C532.