Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/101 Spadina Condos/E981

E981

Available

$1,319,000

$1,345/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·981 sq ft·North·$1,345/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

981 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: B4693 / 3
E981 Floor Plan at 101 Spadina Condos - 981 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 16-25 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.3M$1.4M$1.5M$1.6M$1.7MApr 24Oct 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$1,689,000

$1,722/sq ft

Apr 13, 2024

Current Price

$1,319,000

$1,345/sq ft

▼$370,000 (-21.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,319,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 0% - Jan 1, 2027 5% - 1000 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$55,950$65,950Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$65,950$131,900May 16, 2027
0% - Jan 1, 20270%$0$131,900Jan 10, 57524
5% - 1000 days5%$65,950$197,850Feb 9, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$65,950$263,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$263,800

981 sq ft × $0.75/sq ft = $736/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,593
Property Tax (est.)$714
Maintenance Fees$736
Total Monthly Cost$7,044

Down payment: $263,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,055,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E981.