Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1256 Markham Road

Woburn, Toronto

1250-1256 Markham Road Condos

byNahid Corp
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
29
Suites
418
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Documents

About 1250-1256 Markham Road Condos

1250-1256 Markham Road Condos is a new condominium development by Nahid Corp currently in pre-construction located at 1256 Markham Road, Toronto in the Woburn neighbourhood with a 80/100 walk score and a 74/100 transit score. 1250-1256 Markham Road Condos is designed by Wayne Long Architect. The project is 29 storeys tall and has a total of 418 suites. 1250-1256 Markham Road Condos is the #1321 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #7 tallest condominium in Woburn.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

80
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
74
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 1250-1256 Markham Road Condos.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 1250-1256 Markham Road Condos

Nearby Buildings

Trinity Ravine Towers

Trinity Ravine Towers

Woburn, Toronto

$311,900 - $901,900

20 Meadowglen Place11 active

20 Meadowglen Place

Woburn, Toronto

$409,000 – $579,000

~$697/sqft

Tricycle Condos
10

Tricycle Condos

Woburn, Toronto

$419,990 - $1,129,990

30 Meadowglen Place10 active

30 Meadowglen Place

Woburn, Toronto

$368,888 – $599,900

~$706/sqft

FOURME Condos
9

FOURME Condos

Woburn, Toronto

$60,990 - $1,083,990

10 Meadowglen Place8 active

10 Meadowglen Place

Woburn, Toronto

$359,000 – $699,000

~$653/sqft

30 Meadowglen Place W2 active

30 Meadowglen Place W

Woburn, Toronto

$329,000 – $329,900

~$1320/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $655/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

885 Progress Avenue, Unit LPH 11 & 12
For Sale
59d on market

$679,000

1,720 sqft

885 Progress Avenue, Unit LPH 11 & 12

Woburn, Toronto

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

1275 Markham Road E, Unit 1502
For Lease
15d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1275 Markham Road E, Unit 1502

Woburn, Toronto

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1275 Markham Road, Unit 401
For Sale
2d on market

$525,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

1275 Markham Road, Unit 401

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,160.5/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

885 Progress Avenue, Unit LPH 11 & 12
For Lease
99d on market

$20/mo

1,720 sqft

885 Progress Avenue, Unit LPH 11 & 12

Woburn, Toronto

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

1256 Markham Road
For Sale
459d on market

$1

1256 Markham Road

Woburn, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

2050 Ellesmere Road, Unit Unit 3
For Lease
85d on market

$17/mo

4,000 sqft

2050 Ellesmere Road, Unit Unit 3

Woburn, Toronto

LENNARD COMMERCIAL REALTY

1220 Markham Road, Unit 4
For Lease
235d on market

$14/mo

↓ 19% from $17

13,000 sqft

1220 Markham Road, Unit 4

Woburn, Toronto

LENNARD COMMERCIAL REALTY