Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1414 Bayview Condos/B5

B5

Available

$1,450,000

$1,499/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·967 sq ft·East·$1,499/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

967 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: B13 / 3
B5 Floor Plan at 1414 Bayview Condos - 967 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$1.5M$1.6MDec 20Jun 23Aug 24

Launch Price

$1,249,000

$1,292/sq ft

Dec 30, 2020

Current Price

$1,450,000

$1,499/sq ft

▲$201,000 (+16.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,450,000

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$62,500$72,500Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$72,500$145,000Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$72,500$217,500Nov 12, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$72,500$290,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$290,000

967 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $667/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,149
Property Tax (est.)$785
Maintenance Fees$667
Total Monthly Cost$7,601

Down payment: $290,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,160,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B5.