Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

161 Roehampton Avenue

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

150 Redpath Condos (161 Roehampton Avenue)

byCapital Developments&Freed Developments
Size Range
331 - 1,426 sq ft
Storeys
38
Suites
543
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 150 Redpath Condos

150 Redpath Condos is a new condominium development by Capital Developments & Freed Developments that is now complete located at 161 Roehampton Avenue, Toronto in the Yonge & Eglinton neighbourhood with a 96/100 walk score and a 92/100 transit score. 150 Redpath Condos is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by Johnson Chou. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 38 storeys tall (132.0m, 433.1ft) and has a total of 543 suites ranging from 331 sq.ft to 1426 sq.ft. 150 Redpath Condos is the #1553 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #32 tallest condominium in Yonge & Eglinton.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — 150 Redpath Condos, completed in 2019, is a collaboration between renowned developers Capital Developments and Freed Developments, with architectural design by architectsAlliance and interior design by Johnson Chou.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at Yonge & Eglinton, this building boasts a remarkable walk score of 96 and a transit score of 92, making it an ideal choice for those seeking urban convenience and accessibility to public transportation.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a completed building, 150 Redpath Condos benefits from an established operating history, allowing potential buyers to assess the quality of construction and the effectiveness of the building's management.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — With a total of 543 suites ranging from 331 to 1426 sq. ft., the building offers a diverse selection of unit sizes, catering to various lifestyle needs and preferences.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a wide array of amenities including an infinity pool, fitness centre, spa, and a golf simulator, enhancing the overall living experience and providing opportunities for relaxation and recreation.

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
92
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 150 Redpath Condos (161 Roehampton Avenue).

Floor Plans

55 total units|331 – 1426 sq ft|
0.0BR (4)1.0BR (12)1.5BR (23)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (8)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 150 Redpath Condos

Nearby Buildings

Line 5 South Tower Condos
15

Line 5 South Tower Condos

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

$398,900 - $2,880,900

161 Roehampton Avenue8 active

161 Roehampton Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$348,800 – $1,648,000

~$1038/sqft

Sixty Five Broadway Condos
14

Sixty Five Broadway Condos

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

$460,900 - $1,611,897

185 Roehampton Avenue8 active

185 Roehampton Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$329,900 – $649,999

~$1320/sqft

99 Broadway Avenue7 active

99 Broadway Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$384,800 – $729,000

~$1539/sqft

98 Lillian Street5 active

98 Lillian Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$580,000 – $989,000

~$915/sqft

212 Eglinton Avenue E5 active

212 Eglinton Avenue E

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

$549,900 – $609,000

~$795/sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue4 active

89 Dunfield Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$569,900 – $648,888

~$998/sqft

125 Redpath Avenue4 active

125 Redpath Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$409,000 – $548,800

~$1636/sqft

127 Broadway Avenue4 active

127 Broadway Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$549,000 – $999,000

~$1052/sqft

195 Redpath Avenue4 active

195 Redpath Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$399,000 – $559,000

~$1596/sqft

88 Broadway Avenue4 active

88 Broadway Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$654,900 – $759,000

~$933/sqft

188 Eglinton Avenue E3 active

188 Eglinton Avenue E

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$888,000 – $913,000

~$830/sqft

89 Lillian Street2 active

89 Lillian Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$759,000 – $799,900

~$1012/sqft

188 Redpath Avenue2 active

188 Redpath Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$615,000 – $658,000

~$820/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $891/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 804
For Sale
18d on market

$1,648,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 804

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,168/mo

THE AGENCY

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 403
For Lease
14d on market

$3,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 403

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 306
For Sale
3d on market

$913,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 306

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,318.21/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1201
For Lease
12d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1201

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOUSESIGMA INC.

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 306
For Sale
185d on market

$913,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 306

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,276.75/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1801
For Lease
29d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1801

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

LANDLORD REALTY INC.

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit PH07
For Sale
20d on market

$888,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

188 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit PH07

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,149.6/mo

LOLLY D GILLEN

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 910
For Lease
3d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 910

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/VISION REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1107
For Sale
88d on market

$799,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1107

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $608.92/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1703
For Lease
31d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1703

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTRAL HOME REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2303
For Sale
60d on market

$675,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2303

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $628.78/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1207
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1207

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON WENDY ZHENG REALTY

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1212
For Sale
22d on market

$649,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1212

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $653.18/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2811
For Lease
28d on market

$2,599/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2811

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1007
For Sale
9d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1007

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.08/mo

DOLPHIN REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2013
For Lease
2d on market

$2,490/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2013

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1209
For Sale
26d on market

$579,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1209

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $493.76/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2008
For Lease
4d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2008

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 3106
Sold Conditional
5d on market

$574,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 3106

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $614.52/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1209
For Lease
24d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1209

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue E, Unit 2908
For Sale
22d on market

$495,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue E, Unit 2908

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $366.18/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

188 Redpath Avenue, Unit 702
For Lease
30d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

188 Redpath Avenue, Unit 702

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1902
For Sale
3d on market

$488,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1902

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $385.85/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1201
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1201

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1802
For Sale
2d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1802

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $414.54/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2802
For Lease
76d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2802

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 520
For Sale
13d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 520

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $484.75/mo

WEISS REALTY LTD.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1005
For Lease
6d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1005

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 732
For Sale
33d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 732

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

Maintenance: $317.65/mo

KONFIDIS

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2802
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 2802

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 609
For Sale
27d on market

$379,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 609

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $303.66/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 520
For Lease
6d on market

$2,175/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 520

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

WEISS REALTY LTD.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1611
For Sale
29d on market

$369,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1611

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $309.96/mo

WEB MAX REALTY INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1306
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1306

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 609
For Sale
4d on market

$359,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 609

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $303.66/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1303
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1303

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 911
For Sale
2d on market

$348,800

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 911

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

Maintenance: $250/mo

POWER 7 REALTY

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 201
For Lease
63d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 201

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1504
For Sale
37d on market

$329,900

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1504

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $265.81/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

For Lease
20d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 3008

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 911
For Lease
4d on market

$1,900/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

185 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 911

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

EXP REALTY

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1104
For Lease
35d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 1104

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 63
For Lease
21d on market

$250/mo

Studio · 0-499 sqft

161 Roehampton Avenue, Unit 63

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

For Sale
$1,008/sqft
8on MLS
27 avg DOM
$349K–$1.6M
For Rent
$4.01/sqft
9on MLS
13 avg DOM
$250–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#911 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale2d on market

$348,800

$972/sqft

#911 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

Studio1 Bath
359 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $250/mo

POWER 7 REALTY

#732 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale33d on market

$399,000

$769/sqft

#732 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
519 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $317.65/mo

KONFIDIS

#1802 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale2d on market

$475,000

$915/sqft

#1802 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
519 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $414.54/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#1902 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale3d on market

$488,000

$928/sqft

#1902 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
526 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $385.85/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

#1007 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale9d on market

$649,900

$765/sqft

#1007 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath
800-899 sqft

Maint. $511.08/mo

DOLPHIN REALTY INC.

#2303 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale60d on market

$675,000

$991/sqft

#2303 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
681 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $628.78/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#1107 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale88d on market

$799,990

$1,120/sqft

#1107 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
714 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $608.92/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#804 - 161 Roehampton AvenueResale18d on market

$1,648,000

$1,181/sqft

#804 - 161 Roehampton Avenue

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,396 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,168/mo

THE AGENCY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 150 Redpath Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
7sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
30leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

15 Listed | 4 Sold | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000