Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2221 Yonge Street

Davisville Village, Toronto

2221 Yonge Condos (2221 Yonge Street)

byTower Hill Development Corporation
Size Range
488 - 997 sq ft
Storeys
58
Suites
605
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 2221 Yonge Condos

2221 Yonge Condos is a new condominium development by Tower Hill Development Corporation that is now complete located at 2221 Yonge Street, Toronto in the Davisville Village neighbourhood with a 99/100 walk score and a 95/100 transit score. 2221 Yonge Condos is designed by Quadrangle Architects Ltd. & Pei Partnership Architects and will feature interior design by Studio Munge. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 58 storeys tall (193.0m, 633.2ft) and has a total of 605 suites ranging from 488 sq.ft to 997 sq.ft. 2221 Yonge Condos is the #1744 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #39 tallest condominium in Davisville Village.

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
95
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 2221 Yonge Condos (2221 Yonge Street).

Floor Plans

14 total units|488 – 997 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (4)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 2221 Yonge Condos

Nearby Buildings

E Condos

E Condos

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

$0

8 Eglinton Avenue E14 active

8 Eglinton Avenue E

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$429,000 – $899,000

~$985/sqft

Plaza Midtown Condos
13

Plaza Midtown Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$352,000 - $1,542,000

2221 Yonge Street10 active

2221 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$429,000 – $697,000

~$879/sqft

Y&S Condos
7

Y&S Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$472,990 - $1,999,000

2191 Yonge Street7 active

2191 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$528,800 – $975,000

~$900/sqft

E2 Condos

E2 Condos

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

$723,990 - $2,849,990

8 Hillsdale Avenue E3 active

8 Hillsdale Avenue E

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

$495,000 – $600,000

~$900/sqft

2181 Yonge Street3 active

2181 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$538,000 – $899,000

~$828/sqft

30 Holly Street2 active

30 Holly Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$729,000 – $739,000

~$568/sqft

8 Eglinton Avenue2 active

8 Eglinton Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$469,000 – $639,800

~$984/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $867/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 4211
For Sale
2d on market

$975,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 4211

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $966.82/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5702
For Lease
22d on market

$5,800/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5702

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 1802
Sold Conditional
20d on market

$899,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 1802

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $970.46/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1905
For Lease
8d on market

$4,100/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1905

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 1011
Sold Conditional
6d on market

$870,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 1011

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $866.12/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3008
For Lease
6d on market

$3,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3008

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE CITIZEN REALTY

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 4603
For Sale
5d on market

$699,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 4603

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $560/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1508
For Lease
2d on market

$3,750/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1508

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

URBAN EMPIRE REALTY CORPORATION

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 3402
For Sale
42d on market

$697,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 3402

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $729.14/mo

RE/MAX KEY2 REAL ESTATE

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5409
For Lease
117d on market

$3,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5409

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 809
For Sale
24d on market

$659,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 809

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $727.02/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 3109
For Lease
4d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 3109

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1004
Sold Conditional
49d on market

$638,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1004

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.2/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4409
For Lease
2d on market

$2,990/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4409

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3707
For Sale
4d on market

$589,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3707

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $513.67/mo

REALTY ONE GROUP REVEAL

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 1802
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 1802

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 2812
For Sale
20d on market

$585,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 2812

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $617.74/mo

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4402
For Lease
6d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4402

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 803
For Sale
92d on market

$585,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 803

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $558.86/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 2602
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 2602

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5304
For Sale
73d on market

$550,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5304

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $446.58/mo

COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5602
For Lease
4d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5602

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4710
For Sale
26d on market

$549,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4710

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $646.24/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 2703
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 2703

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY PLATINUM REALTY

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 2403
For Sale
2d on market

$538,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 2403

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $579.17/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 1111
For Lease
28d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 1111

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3006
For Sale
5d on market

$528,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3006

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $492.14/mo

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 2312
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 2312

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

ROYAL TEAM REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 2211
For Sale
55d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 2211

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $574.63/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1207
For Lease
5d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1207

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 1706
For Sale
34d on market

$498,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 1706

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $475.86/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 2001
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2181 Yonge Street, Unit 2001

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 213
For Sale
28d on market

$478,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 213

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $551.7/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3304
Leased Conditional
10d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 3304

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 213
For Sale
4d on market

$449,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 213

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $551.7/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1009
For Lease
6d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 1009

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4206
For Sale
75d on market

$439,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4206

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $453.99/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 2812
For Lease
18d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2191 Yonge Street, Unit 2812

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 406
For Sale
2d on market

$429,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 406

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $462.46/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

2221 YONGE Street, Unit 2810
For Lease
3d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 YONGE Street, Unit 2810

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit C-68
For Sale
316d on market

$6,000

Studio · 0-499 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit C-68

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $18/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5301
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5301

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5706
For Lease
24d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5706

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 311
For Lease
27d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 311

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5703
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 5703

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4510
For Lease
2d on market

$2,190/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4510

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX KEY2 REAL ESTATE

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 605
For Lease
2d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 605

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4006
Leased Conditional
31d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit 4006

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

2181 Yonge Street
For Lease
140d on market

$250/mo

Studio · 0-499 sqft

2181 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

2221 Yonge Street, Unit C68 Locker
For Lease
316d on market

$50/mo

Studio · 0-499 sqft

2221 Yonge Street, Unit C68 Locker

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 201
For Lease
520d on market

$18/mo

10,110 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 201

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 400
For Lease
520d on market

$18/mo

2,837 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 400

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 416
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

7,357 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 416

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 602
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

2,171 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 602

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 3rd Floor
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

17,946 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 3rd Floor

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 407
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

1,897 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 407

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 500
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

8,318 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 500

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 705
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

5,389 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 705

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

For Sale
$850/sqft
11on MLS
62 avg DOM
$6K–$697K
For Rent
$3.61/sqft
18on MLS
33 avg DOM
$50–$6K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#C-68 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale316d on market

$6,000

#C-68 - 2221 Yonge Street

Studio
0-499 sqft

Maint. $18/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

#406 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$429,000

$879/sqft

#406 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed1 Bath
488 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $462.46/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#4206 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale75d on market

$439,000

$847/sqft

#4206 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $453.99/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

#213 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale4d on market

$449,000

$691/sqft

#213 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $551.7/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#213 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale28d on market

$478,000

$735/sqft

#213 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $551.7/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#1706 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale34d on market

$498,000

$961/sqft

#1706 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $475.86/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2211 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale55d on market

$499,000

$758/sqft

#2211 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
658 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $574.63/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#4710 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale26d on market

$549,900

$900/sqft

#4710 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
611 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $646.24/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#5304 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale73d on market

$550,000

$1,062/sqft

#5304 - 2221 Yonge Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $446.58/mo

COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

#809 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale24d on market

$659,000

$903/sqft

#809 - 2221 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
730 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $727.02/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#3402 - 2221 Yonge StreetResale42d on market

$697,000

$986/sqft

#3402 - 2221 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
707 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $729.14/mo

RE/MAX KEY2 REAL ESTATE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 2221 Yonge Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
33leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

16 Listed | 1 Sold | 15 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased