Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/252 Church Condos/Church 426

Church 426

Available

$470,000

$1,103/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·426 sq ft·West·$1,103/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

426 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Church 3183 / 3
Church 426 Floor Plan at 252 Church Condos - 426 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11-PH | Unit Number: 16-17

Price History

$470K$531K$591K$652K$712KJan 22Oct 25

Launch Price

$712,000

$1,671/sq ft

Jan 6, 2022

Current Price

$470,000

$1,103/sq ft

▼$242,000 (-34.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 6, 2022$712,000$1,671/sq ft
Oct 23, 2025$470,000
▼ $242,000
$1,103/sq ft
▼ $568/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $470,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$23,500$23,500On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$23,500

426 sq ft × $0.71/sq ft = $302/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,993
Property Tax (est.)$255
Maintenance Fees$302
Total Monthly Cost$2,550

Down payment: $94,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $376,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Church 426.