Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/316 Junction Condos/F2

F2

Available

$1,074,990

$1,300/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·827 sq ft·North East·$1,300/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

827 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: F12 / 3Next: F3
F2 Floor Plan at 316 Junction Condos - 827 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MFeb 23Feb 23Mar 23Jul 23

Launch Price

$1,069,990

$1,294/sq ft

Feb 3, 2023

Current Price

$1,074,990

$1,300/sq ft

▲$5,000 (+0.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,074,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Mar 22, 2024 5% - Mar 12, 2025 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$43,750$53,750Jun 15, 2026
5% - Mar 22, 20245%$53,750$107,499Jun 29, 57442
5% - Mar 12, 20255%$53,750$161,249Nov 4, 57469
5% - Occupancy5%$53,750$214,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$214,998

827 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $612/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,558
Property Tax (est.)$582
Maintenance Fees$612
Total Monthly Cost$5,753

Down payment: $214,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $859,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss F2.