Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/36 Birch Condos/111 - Garden Residence

111 - Garden Residence

Available

$3,799,000

$1,341/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2832 sq ft·North·$1,341/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2832 sq ft

Exposure

North

111 - Garden Residence Floor Plan at 36 Birch Condos - 2832 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$3.8M$3.8M$3.9M$3.9M$4.0MJun 20Oct 23May 24

Launch Price

$3,990,000

$1,409/sq ft

Jun 24, 2020

Current Price

$3,799,000

$1,341/sq ft

▼$191,000 (-4.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $3,799,000

(20% + 5%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$169,950$189,950Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$189,950$379,900Aug 14, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$189,950$569,850Feb 10, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$189,950$759,800May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$189,950$949,750At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$949,750

2,832 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $1,841/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$16,109
Property Tax (est.)$2,058
Maintenance Fees$1,841
Total Monthly Cost$20,008

Down payment: $759,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $3,039,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 111 - Garden Residence.