Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

4 The Kingsway

The Kingsway, Toronto

4 The Kingsway Condos (4 The Kingsway)

byNorth Drive
Size Range
1,262 - 2,107 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
41
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 4 The Kingsway Condos

4 The Kingsway Condos is a new condominium development by North Drive that is now complete located at 4 The Kingsway, Toronto in the The Kingsway neighbourhood with a 69/100 walk score and a 80/100 transit score. 4 The Kingsway Condos is designed by Richard Wengle Architect Inc. and will feature interior design by Gluckstein Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 8 storeys tall and has a total of 41 suites ranging from 1262 sq.ft to 2107 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

69
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
80
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 4 The Kingsway Condos (4 The Kingsway).

Floor Plans

6 total units|$2,499,990 – $2,499,990|1262 – 2107 sq ft|
1.5BR (1)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 4 The Kingsway Condos

Nearby Buildings

Bijou On Bloor Condos
8

Bijou On Bloor Condos

Baby Point-Old Millside, Toronto

$562,000 - $2,995,000

25 Neighbourhood Lane7 active

25 Neighbourhood Lane

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

$499,900 – $989,000

~$761/sqft

Kingsway Crescent Condos
29

Kingsway Crescent Condos

The Kingsway, Toronto

$479,900 - $1,719,900

20 Brin Drive6 active

20 Brin Drive

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

$529,990 – $1,895,000

~$964/sqft

Kingsway by the River 2 Condos

Kingsway by the River 2 Condos

The Kingsway, Toronto

$344,900 - $443,900

1 Neighbourhood Lane5 active

1 Neighbourhood Lane

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

$399,000 – $695,000

~$818/sqft

30 Old Mill Road3 active

30 Old Mill Road

Kingsway South, Toronto

$828,000 – $1,488,000

~$1274/sqft

10 Brin Drive3 active

10 Brin Drive

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

$749,900 – $799,000

~$723/sqft

935 Royal York Road2 active

935 Royal York Road

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

$498,000 – $598,000

~$797/sqft

1 Old Mill Drive2 active

1 Old Mill Drive

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

$1,079,900 – $1,349,000

~$1137/sqft

4 The Kingsway2 active

4 The Kingsway

Kingsway South, Toronto

$3,699,999 – $3,899,000

~$1356/sqft

4208 Dundas Street W2 active

4208 Dundas Street W

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

$629,000 – $689,900

~$968/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1065/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

4 The Kingsway, Unit TH 2
For Sale
15d on market

$3,899,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 2750-2999 sqft

4 The Kingsway, Unit TH 2

Kingsway South, Toronto

Maintenance: $4,575.59/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 19
For Lease
54d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 19

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

4 The Kingsway, Unit TH 2
For Sale
6d on market

$3,699,999

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 2750-2999 sqft

4 The Kingsway, Unit TH 2

Kingsway South, Toronto

Maintenance: $4,575.59/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 1
For Lease
54d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 1

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

91 Old Mill Road
For Sale
9d on market

$2,299,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

91 Old Mill Road

Kingsway South, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 10
For Lease
54d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 10

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 18
For Lease
54d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

69 Old Mill Terrace, Unit 18

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

For Sale
$801/sqft
34on MLS
69 avg DOM
$240K–$2.9M
For Rent
$4.15/sqft
23on MLS
30 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#313 - 220 GORD CANNING DriveResale24d on market

$239,900

#313 - 220 GORD CANNING Drive

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $736.25/mo

Royal LePage Locations North

#265 - 220 Gord Canning DriveResale108d on market

$239,900

#265 - 220 Gord Canning Drive

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $736.25/mo

Engel & Volkers Toronto Central

#403 - 21 Liston AvenueResale64d on market

$259,900

$306/sqft

#403 - 21 Liston Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $543.21/mo

REMAX BOARDWALK REALTY

#1011 - 741 King StreetResale45d on market

$270,000

#1011 - 741 King Street

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $348.53/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

#1711 - 741 King StreetResale45d on market

$297,000

#1711 - 741 King Street

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $348.53/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

#1811 - 741 King StreetResale103d on market

$298,000

#1811 - 741 King Street

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $348.53/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

#1704 - 741 King StreetResale113d on market

$339,000

$616/sqft

#1704 - 741 King Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $407.98/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

#1101 - 4 Elsinore PathResale14d on market

$349,999

$636/sqft

#1101 - 4 Elsinore Path

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $738.31/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY BRIT MCDONALD REALTY

#157 - 220 Gord Canning DriveResale116d on market

$379,000

$583/sqft

#157 - 220 Gord Canning Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $1,055.89/mo

Chestnut Park Real Estate

#377 - 220 Gord Canning DriveResale85d on market

$379,900

#377 - 220 Gord Canning Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $808.5/mo

Engel & Volkers Toronto Central

#1302 - 741 King StreetResale21d on market

$385,000

$592/sqft

#1302 - 741 King Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $424.65/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#209 - 4 Elsinore PathResale17d on market

$399,900

$727/sqft

#209 - 4 Elsinore Path

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $714.23/mo

CORNERSTONE REALTY INC.

#304 - 220 Gord Canning DriveResale52d on market

$415,000

$638/sqft

#304 - 220 Gord Canning Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $1,015.28/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ASSOCIATES REALTY INC.

#465 - 220 Gord Canning DriveResale16d on market

$469,900

$723/sqft

#465 - 220 Gord Canning Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $1,209.76/mo

Engel & Volkers Toronto Central

#503 - 115 Barrett CourtResale2d on market

$495,000

$359/sqft

#503 - 115 Barrett Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,380 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $809/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PROALLIANCE REALTY, BROKERAGE

#1506 - 55 Bremner BoulevardResale8d on market

$499,000

$907/sqft

#1506 - 55 Bremner Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $515.27/mo

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

#204 - 50 Emma StreetResale25d on market

$549,000

$646/sqft

#204 - 50 Emma Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $552.43/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

#202 - 19 Hampton LaneResale49d on market

$549,900

$500/sqft

#202 - 19 Hampton Lane

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $612.12/mo

CENTURY 21 UNITED REALTY INC.

#201 - 115 Barrett CourtResale4d on market

$554,900

$372/sqft

#201 - 115 Barrett Court

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,490 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,064.47/mo

EXP REALTY

#806 - 205 Hilda Avenue EResale238d on market

$600,000

$632/sqft

#806 - 205 Hilda Avenue E

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $565/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2405 - 55 Bremner BoulevardResale31d on market

$639,900

$984/sqft

#2405 - 55 Bremner Boulevard

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $862.56/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#1905 - 125 Western Battery Rd RoadResale4d on market

$639,999

$985/sqft

#1905 - 125 Western Battery Rd Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $592.6/mo

ROYAL TEAM REALTY INC.

#402 - 50 Emma StreetResale25d on market

$669,000

$608/sqft

#402 - 50 Emma Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $711.57/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

#204 - 1285 Queen Street EResale2d on market

$679,000

$1,045/sqft

#204 - 1285 Queen Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $664.73/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

#3206 - 2212 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale5d on market

$679,888

$907/sqft

#3206 - 2212 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $678.95/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

#211 - 1285 Queen Street EResale2d on market

$689,900

$920/sqft

#211 - 1285 Queen Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $839.58/mo

EXP REALTY

#211 - 1285 Queen Street EResale36d on market

$699,000

$932/sqft

#211 - 1285 Queen Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $839.58/mo

EXP REALTY

#1507 - 55 Bremner BoulevardResale247d on market

$749,000

$881/sqft

#1507 - 55 Bremner Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $1,017/mo

LUXURY INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE INC.

#206 - 1285 Queen Street EResale70d on market

$759,999

$894/sqft

#206 - 1285 Queen Street E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
800-899 sqft

Maint. $865.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PROALLIANCE REALTY

#321 - 220 Gord Canning DriveResale99d on market

$819,900

$863/sqft

#321 - 220 Gord Canning Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,641.8/mo

Engel & Volkers Toronto Central

#3101 - 55 Bremner BoulevardResale3d on market

$889,000

$936/sqft

#3101 - 55 Bremner Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,157.72/mo

PSR

#Unit 8 - 1285 Queen Street EResale227d on market

$1,289,000

$737/sqft

#Unit 8 - 1285 Queen Street E

1,748 sqft

VALUE INSIGHT REALTY INC.

#2206 - 701 Geneva StreetResale207d on market

$1,335,000

$703/sqft

#2206 - 701 Geneva Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1800-1999 sqft

Maint. $1,502/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#Unit 7 & 8 - 1285 Queen Street EResale227d on market

$2,899,000

$711/sqft

#Unit 7 & 8 - 1285 Queen Street E

4,079 sqft

VALUE INSIGHT REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 4 The Kingsway Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
14sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
40leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

7 Listed | 2 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

17 Listed | 3 Sold | 14 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)