Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/400 King West Condos/Suite 2D-F

Suite 2D-F

Available

$1,467,000

$1,482/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·990 sq ft·North·$1,482/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

990 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 2-U2 / 3Next: Suite 3-A
Suite 2D-F Floor Plan at 400 King West Condos - 990 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 40-50 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5MFeb 21Jul 21Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,272,000

$1,285/sq ft

Feb 23, 2021

Current Price

$1,467,000

$1,482/sq ft

▲$195,000 (+15.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,467,000

(15% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$73,350$73,350On Signing
5% - 180 days5%$73,350$146,700Nov 12, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$73,350$220,050May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$73,350$293,400At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$293,400

990 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $683/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,221
Property Tax (est.)$795
Maintenance Fees$683
Total Monthly Cost$7,698

Down payment: $293,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,173,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2D-F.