Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

4001 Steeles Avenue West

Black Creek, Toronto

4001 Steeles Avenue West Condos

bySorbara Group of Companies
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
45
Suites
1,621
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 4001 Steeles Avenue West Condos

4001 Steeles Avenue West Condos is a new condominium development by Sorbara Group of Companies currently in pre-construction located at 4001 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto in the Black Creek neighbourhood with a 47/100 walk score and a 80/100 transit score. 4001 Steeles Avenue West Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects Inc.. The project is 45 storeys tall and has a total of 1621 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

47
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 4001 Steeles Avenue West Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

80
Transit Score
Very Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 4001 Steeles Avenue West Condos

Nearby Buildings

4673 Jane Street6 active

4673 Jane Street

Black Creek, Toronto

$195,000 – $269,000

~$347/sqft

335 Driftwood Avenue5 active

335 Driftwood Avenue

Black Creek, Toronto

$324,777 – $439,999

~$400/sqft

4645 Jane Street5 active

4645 Jane Street

Black Creek, Toronto

$220,000 – $329,000

~$332/sqft

345 Driftwood Avenue4 active

345 Driftwood Avenue

Black Creek, Toronto

$310,000 – $353,999

~$399/sqft

22-25 Gosford Blvd. Boulevard N2 active

22-25 Gosford Blvd. Boulevard N

York University Heights, Toronto

$790,000 – $810,000

~$623/sqft

374 Driftwood Avenue2 active

374 Driftwood Avenue

Black Creek, Toronto

$635,000 – $675,000

~$450/sqft

131 Honeycrisp Crescent2 active

131 Honeycrisp Crescent

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$764,900 – $769,900

~$592/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $478/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

50 Wheelwright Crescent
For Sale
46d on market

$1,175,000

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

50 Wheelwright Crescent

Black Creek, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

99 Sante Drive, Unit B
For Lease
2d on market

$4,960/mo

2 Bath · 13,450 sqft

99 Sante Drive, Unit B

Concord, Vaughan

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

4722 Jane Street, Unit #7
For Sale
49d on market

$999,000

4722 Jane Street, Unit #7

Black Creek, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

4640 Jane Street, Unit 201
For Lease
21d on market

$3,500/mo

765 sqft

4640 Jane Street, Unit 201

Black Creek, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

3300 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 16
For Sale
45d on market

$948,000

1 Bath · 1,585 sqft

3300 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 16

Concord, Vaughan

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

4101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 200
For Lease
93d on market

$2,900/mo

1 Bath · 1,440 sqft

4101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 200

Black Creek, Toronto

REXTON COMMERCIAL REALTY ADVISORS INC.

3300 Steeles Avenue, Unit 14
For Sale
86d on market

$928,000

1,585 sqft

3300 Steeles Avenue, Unit 14

Concord, Vaughan

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

4709 Jane Street, Unit 132
For Lease
13d on market

$2,780/mo

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

4709 Jane Street, Unit 132

Black Creek, Toronto

GOLDENWAY REAL ESTATE LTD.

108 Hisey Crescent
For Sale
20d on market

$899,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

108 Hisey Crescent

Black Creek, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

4640 Jane Street, Unit B3
For Lease
21d on market

$2,750/mo

825 sqft

4640 Jane Street, Unit B3

Black Creek, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

58 Hisey Crescent
For Sale
16d on market

$899,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

58 Hisey Crescent

Black Creek, Toronto

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

4645 Jane Street, Unit 827