Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

6040 Bathurst Street

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

6040 Bathurst Street Condos

byPinedale Properties Ltd.
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
29
Suites
665
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 6040 Bathurst Street Condos

6040 Bathurst Street Condos is a new condominium development by Pinedale Properties Ltd. currently in pre-construction located at 6040 Bathurst Street, Toronto in the Westminster-Branson neighbourhood with a 75/100 walk score and a 64/100 transit score. 6040 Bathurst Street Condos is designed by IBI Group. The project is 29 storeys tall and has a total of 665 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

75
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 6040 Bathurst Street Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

64
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 6040 Bathurst Street Condos

Nearby Buildings

6 Humberline Drive6 active

6 Humberline Drive

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

$399,900 – $580,000

~$615/sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W5 active

1101 Steeles Avenue W

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$399,900 – $689,800

~$500/sqft

7 Townsgate Drive4 active

7 Townsgate Drive

Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill, Vaughan

$699,900 – $899,000

~$599/sqft

81 Townsgate Drive4 active

81 Townsgate Drive

Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill, Vaughan

$549,000 – $595,000

~$599/sqft

1131 Steeles Avenue W3 active

1131 Steeles Avenue W

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$593,999 – $609,900

~$469/sqft

11 Townsgate Drive3 active

11 Townsgate Drive

Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill, Vaughan

$699,900 – $938,800

~$615/sqft

1 Emerald Lane3 active

1 Emerald Lane

Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill, Vaughan

$595,000 – $649,000

~$590/sqft

55 Cedarcroft Boulevard2 active

55 Cedarcroft Boulevard

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$699,000

~$538/sqft

1131 Steeles Avenue2 active

1131 Steeles Avenue

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$550,000 – $618,000

~$475/sqft

777 Steeles Avenue2 active

777 Steeles Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$498,000 – $769,000

~$766/sqft

91 Townsgate Drive2 active

91 Townsgate Drive

Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill, Vaughan

$519,800 – $718,000

~$653/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $527/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit PH111
For Sale
17d on market

$689,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit PH111

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,367.77/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1110
For Lease
13d on market

$3,175/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1110

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

YYZ REALTY LIMITED

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 720
For Sale
11d on market

$580,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 720

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,022.52/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1602
For Lease
17d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1602

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

YYZ REALTY LIMITED

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 323
For Sale
2d on market

$579,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 323

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,113.37/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

6200 Bathurst Street, Unit 1504
For Lease
19d on market

$2,645/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

6200 Bathurst Street, Unit 1504

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

CITY REALTY POINT

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 212
For Sale
64d on market

$550,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 212

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,046.18/mo

RETREND REALTY LTD

6200 Bathurst Street, Unit 507
For Lease
19d on market

$2,545/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

6200 Bathurst Street, Unit 507

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

CITY REALTY POINT

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1601
Sold Conditional
117d on market

$545,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1601

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,021.72/mo

TOWNVILLE REALTY INC.

6200 Bathurst Street, Unit 912
For Lease
19d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

6200 Bathurst Street, Unit 912

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

CITY REALTY POINT

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 621
For Sale
4d on market

$545,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 621

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

Maintenance: $842.45/mo

EXP REALTY

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 308
For Lease
7d on market

$2,000/mo

↓ 5% from $2,100

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 308

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 212
For Sale
3d on market

$535,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 212

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,046.18/mo

RETREND REALTY LTD

1121 Steeles Avenue, Unit 102
Sold Conditional
40d on market

$479,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1121 Steeles Avenue, Unit 102

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,291.93/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 206
For Sale
2d on market

$468,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 206

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

Maintenance: $616/mo

SNOBAR REALTY GROUP INC.

1121 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1008
For Sale
85d on market

$448,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1121 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 1008

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $983.32/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 303
For Sale
15d on market

$408,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 303

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

Maintenance: $576.51/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 209
For Sale
22d on market

$399,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 209

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,021.72/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

6 Humberline Drive, Unit 303
For Sale
2d on market

$399,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft