Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/6080 Yonge Condos/1W+D

1W+D

Available

$827,000

$1,302/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·635 sq ft·North·$1,302/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

635 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1CC+D
1W+D Floor Plan at 6080 Yonge Condos - 635 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-5, 10

Price History

$827K$829K$831K$833K$835KOct 23Dec 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$830,000

$1,307/sq ft

Oct 2, 2023

Current Price

$827,000

$1,302/sq ft

▼$3,000 (-0.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $827,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 1095 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$41,350$41,350On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$41,350$82,700Sep 13, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$41,350$124,050May 16, 2027
5% - 1095 days5%$41,350$165,400May 15, 2029
Total Deposit20.0%$165,400

635 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $502/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,507
Property Tax (est.)$448
Maintenance Fees$502
Total Monthly Cost$4,457

Down payment: $165,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $661,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1W+D.