Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

6 Greenbriar Road

Bayview Village, Toronto

625 Sheppard Condos

byHaven Developments&Canderel Residential
Size Range
358 - 1,355 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
239
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 625 Sheppard Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$399,900

Size

370 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,081/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$497,000 - $579,900

Size

482 - 514 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,080/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$584,900 - $637,900

Size

542 - 590 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,080/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$999,900

Size

1,000 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,017/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,399,900

Size

1,355 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,017/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
61
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 625 Sheppard Condos (6 Greenbriar Road).

Floor Plans

7 of 55 available|$399,900 – $1,799,900|358 – 1355 sq ft|
0.0BR (5)1.0BR (9)1.5BR (12)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (8)3.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite 3G floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 3G

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1000 sq ft

$999,900

1A+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1A+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath542 sq ft

$584,900

1S-D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1S-D

Available
Studio1.0 Bath370 sq ft

$399,900

1D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1D

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath482 sq ft

$497,000

1H floor plan
Click to enlarge

1H

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath514 sq ft

$579,900

1F+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1F+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath590 sq ft

$637,900

TH-09 floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH-09

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1355 sq ft

$1,399,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 625 Sheppard Condos

Nearby Buildings

6 Greenbriar Road10 active

6 Greenbriar Road

Bayview Village, Toronto

$399,900 – $1,399,900

~$1089/sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E3 active

621 Sheppard Avenue E

Bayview Village, Toronto

$439,000 – $845,000

~$798/sqft

9 Greenbriar Road2 active

9 Greenbriar Road

Bayview Village, Toronto

$738,888 – $899,000

~$672/sqft

662 Sheppard Avenue E2 active

662 Sheppard Avenue E

Bayview Village, Toronto

$999,995 – $2,385,000

~$909/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $809/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

662 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit UPH4
For Sale
101d on market

$2,385,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 3000-3249 sqft

662 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit UPH4

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $3,733.8/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

650 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit PH06
For Lease
3d on market

$3,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

650 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit PH06

Bayview Village, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 116
For Sale
67d on market

$1,399,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 116

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,068.46/mo

HOMELIFE G1 REALTY INC.

9 Greenbriar Road, Unit 103
For Lease
2d on market

$3,050/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9 Greenbriar Road, Unit 103

Bayview Village, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

662 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 208C
For Sale
64d on market

$999,995

2 Bed · 2 Bath

662 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 208C

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,422.77/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 118
For Lease
3d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 118

Bayview Village, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

9 Greenbriar Road, Unit 306
For Sale
61d on market

$899,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath

9 Greenbriar Road, Unit 306

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,147.04/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 112
For Lease
4d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 112

Bayview Village, Toronto

CORAL REALTY

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit TPH10
For Sale
32d on market

$845,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit TPH10

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,238.65/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

6 Greenbriar Rd Road, Unit #622
For Lease
48d on market

$2,698/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Rd Road, Unit #622

Bayview Village, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1020
For Sale
8d on market

$800,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1020

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $601.22/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 603
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 603

Bayview Village, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1104
For Sale
8d on market

$750,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1104

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $541.6/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

6 Greenbriar Rd Road, Unit 622
For Lease
2d on market

$2,598/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Rd Road, Unit 622

Bayview Village, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

9 Greenbriar Road, Unit 103
For Sale
17d on market

$738,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9 Greenbriar Road, Unit 103

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $904.36/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708
For Lease
12d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 507
For Sale
8d on market

$637,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 507

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $498.38/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 523
For Lease
42d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 523

Bayview Village, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

676 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 315
For Sale
2d on market

$620,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

676 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 315

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $655.27/mo

HOMELIFE EXCELSIOR REALTY INC.

650 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 422
For Lease
2d on market

$2,390/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

650 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 422

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/CIMERMAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 321
For Sale
84d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 321

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $646.07/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 719
For Lease
14d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 719

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/CIMERMAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 503
For Sale
141d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 503

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $498.38/mo

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 523
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 523

Bayview Village, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1106
For Sale
8d on market

$585,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1106

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $441.74/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708
For Lease
34d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1008
For Sale
66d on market

$579,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 1008

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $441.74/mo

SKYLINE MARKETING REALTY INC.

621 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 305
For Lease
37d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 305

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

650 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 414
For Sale
101d on market

$515,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

650 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 414

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $836.77/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 514
For Lease
9d on market

$2,195/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 514

Bayview Village, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 212
For Sale
8d on market

$497,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 212

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $417.89/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 355
For Lease
43d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 355

Bayview Village, Toronto

BESTWAY REALTY INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 307
Sold Conditional
52d on market

$479,990

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 307

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $498.38/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708
For Lease
12d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 355
For Sale
29d on market

$439,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 355

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $505.15/mo

BESTWAY REALTY INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 719
For Lease
2d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 719

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/CIMERMAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 210
For Sale
67d on market

$399,900

Studio · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 210

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $334.43/mo

SKYLINE MARKETING REALTY INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 517
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 517

Bayview Village, Toronto

SMART SOLD REALTY

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit B-67
For Sale
144d on market

$59,990

Studio · 800-899 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit B-67

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $51/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 222
For Lease
40d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 222

Bayview Village, Toronto

POWER 7 REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 222
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 222

Bayview Village, Toronto

POWER 7 REALTY

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 613
For Lease
17d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 613

Bayview Village, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 512
For Lease
14d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 512

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX ELITE REAL ESTATE

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708
For Lease
34d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 708

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 521
For Lease
35d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 521

Bayview Village, Toronto

PSR

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 238
For Lease
2d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 238

Bayview Village, Toronto

VILENSKY REALTY

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 618
For Lease
21d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

621 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 618

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 221
For Lease
4d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Greenbriar Road, Unit 221

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 625 Sheppard Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
9leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$1,078/sqft
10on MLS
43 avg DOM
$400K–$1.4M
Developer
$1,062/sqft
7available
$400K–$1.4M
For Rent
$4.09/sqft
16on MLS
17 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#210 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale67d on market

$399,900

$1,081/sqft

#210 - 6 Greenbriar Road

Studio1 Bath
370 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $334.43/mo

SKYLINE MARKETING REALTY INC.

#307 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale52d on market

$479,990

$814/sqft

#307 - 6 Greenbriar Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
590 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $498.38/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

#212 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale8d on market

$497,000

$1,031/sqft

#212 - 6 Greenbriar Road

1 Bed1 Bath
482 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $417.89/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#1008 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale66d on market

$579,900

$1,128/sqft

#1008 - 6 Greenbriar Road

1 Bed1 Bath
514 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $441.74/mo

SKYLINE MARKETING REALTY INC.

#1106 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale8d on market

$585,900

$1,140/sqft

#1106 - 6 Greenbriar Road

1 Bed1 Bath
514 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $441.74/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#503 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale141d on market

$599,000

$1,089/sqft

#503 - 6 Greenbriar Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $498.38/mo

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

#507 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale8d on market

$637,900

$1,248/sqft

#507 - 6 Greenbriar Road

1 Bed1 Bath
511 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $498.38/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#1104 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale8d on market

$750,900

$1,159/sqft

#1104 - 6 Greenbriar Road

2 Bed2 Bath
648 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $541.6/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#1020 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale8d on market

$800,900

$1,100/sqft

#1020 - 6 Greenbriar Road

2 Bed2 Bath
728 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $601.22/mo

THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#116 - 6 Greenbriar RoadResale67d on market

$1,399,900

$1,077/sqft

#116 - 6 Greenbriar Road

3 Bed + Den3 Bath
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,068.46/mo

HOMELIFE G1 REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.