Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1461 Lawrence Avenue West

Amesbury, Toronto

7 On The Park Condos (1461 Lawrence Avenue West)

byiKORE Developments Ltd.
Size Range
452 - 950 sq ft
Storeys
21
Suites
216
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 7 On The Park Condos

7 On The Park Condos is a new condominium development by iKORE Developments Ltd. that is now complete located at 1461 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto in the Amesbury neighbourhood with a 76/100 walk score and a 68/100 transit score. 7 On The Park Condos is designed by Richmond Architects and will feature interior design by Mike Niven Interior Design Inc. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. The project is 21 storeys tall and has a total of 216 suites ranging from 452 sq.ft to 950 sq.ft. 7 On The Park Condos is the #1097 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Amesbury.

Location & Scores

76
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
68
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 7 On The Park Condos (1461 Lawrence Avenue West).

Floor Plans

20 total units|$439,900 – $679,900|452 – 950 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (2)3.0BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 7 On The Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale
3

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale

Silverthorn, Toronto

$487,900 - $867,900

1461 Lawrence Avenue W7 active

1461 Lawrence Avenue W

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

$390,000 – $750,000

~$727/sqft

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2
4

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2

Silverthorn, Toronto

$411,900 - $885,900

165 Canon Jackson Drive5 active

165 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$411,900 – $629,900

~$729/sqft

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3
35

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3

Silverthorn, Toronto

$545,900 - $1,046,900

10 Martha Eaton Way4 active

10 Martha Eaton Way

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

$479,900 – $529,900

~$482/sqft

50 Lotherton Pathway4 active

50 Lotherton Pathway

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$334,000 – $399,988

~$533/sqft

1415 Lawrence Avenue W4 active

1415 Lawrence Avenue W

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

$449,999 – $484,900

~$565/sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive3 active

155 Canon Jackson Drive

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

$629,000 – $749,000

~$576/sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive3 active

135 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$411,900 – $714,700

~$752/sqft

100 Lotherton Pathway3 active

100 Lotherton Pathway

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$339,000 – $430,000

~$453/sqft

2522 Keele Street3 active

2522 Keele Street

Maple Leaf, Toronto

$490,000 – $674,900

~$794/sqft

140 Canon Jackson Drive2 active

140 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$444,000 – $715,000

~$807/sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive2 active

120 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$449,900 – $689,000

~$919/sqft

1455 Lawrence Avenue W2 active

1455 Lawrence Avenue W

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

$457,000 – $459,999

~$541/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $820/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1104
For Sale
7d on market

$750,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1104

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $777.7/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1502
For Lease
20d on market

$2,595/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1502

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 2009
For Sale
6d on market

$729,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 2009

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $784.59/mo

Royal LePage Security Real Estate

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 2004
For Lease
60d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 2004

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

1461 Lawrence Ave W, Unit 404
For Sale
8d on market

$695,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1461 Lawrence Ave W, Unit 404

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $759.29/mo

GILBERT REALTY INC.

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1406
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1406

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1461 Lawrence Avenue West Avenue N, Unit 504
For Sale
3d on market

$675,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1461 Lawrence Avenue West Avenue N, Unit 504

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $759.29/mo

Coldwell Banker Summit Realty

1461 SW Lawrence Avenue, Unit 611
For Lease
3d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1461 SW Lawrence Avenue, Unit 611

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1305
For Sale
57d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1305

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $642.32/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

1455 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 207
For Sale
3d on market

$459,999

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1455 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 207

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $903.98/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 803
For Sale
49d on market

$459,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 803

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $391.75/mo

TRANSACT REALTY INC.

1455 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1004
For Sale
58d on market

$457,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1455 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 1004

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $903.98/mo

ACHIEVERS REALTY

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 611
For Sale
88d on market

$400,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 611

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $370.44/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 611
For Sale
2d on market

$390,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1461 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 611

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $370.44/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 7 On The Park Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$815/sqft
7on MLS
31 avg DOM
$390K–$750K
For Rent
$3.53/sqft
3on MLS
27 avg DOM
$3K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#611 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue WResale2d on market

$390,000

$821/sqft

#611 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath
475 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $370.44/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

#611 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue WResale88d on market

$400,000

$842/sqft

#611 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath
475 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $370.44/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

#803 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue WResale49d on market

$459,000

$1,015/sqft

#803 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
452 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $391.75/mo

TRANSACT REALTY INC.

#1305 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue WResale57d on market

$499,000

$649/sqft

#1305 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
769 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $642.32/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#404 - 1461 Lawrence Ave WResale8d on market

$695,000

$774/sqft

#404 - 1461 Lawrence Ave W

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
898 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $759.29/mo

GILBERT REALTY INC.

#2009 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue WResale6d on market

$729,900

$768/sqft

#2009 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue W

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
950 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $784.59/mo

Royal LePage Security Real Estate

#1104 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue WResale7d on market

$750,000

$835/sqft

#1104 - 1461 Lawrence Avenue W

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
898 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $777.7/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.