Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/8 Temple Condos/477

477

Available

$589,900

$1,237/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·477 sq ft·North·$1,237/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

477 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 506
477 Floor Plan at 8 Temple Condos - 477 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$590K$622K$655K$687K$720KSep 23Mar 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$699,900

$1,467/sq ft

Sep 28, 2023

Current Price

$589,900

$1,237/sq ft

▼$110,000 (-15.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $589,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$19,495$29,495Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$14,748$44,243Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$14,748$58,990May 16, 2027
5% - 540 days5%$29,495$88,485Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$29,495$117,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$117,980

477 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $324/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,501
Property Tax (est.)$320
Maintenance Fees$324
Total Monthly Cost$3,145

Down payment: $117,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $471,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 477.