Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/8 Wellesley Residences/YONGE323

YONGE323

Available

$410,000

$1,269/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·323 sq ft·North·$1,269/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

323 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: YONGE3922 / 3Next: YONGE459
YONGE323 Floor Plan at 8 Wellesley Residences - 323 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11-46 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$410K$446K$482K$519K$555KFeb 21Feb 21Nov 25

Launch Price

$524,990

$1,625/sq ft

Feb 18, 2021

Current Price

$410,000

$1,269/sq ft

▼$114,990 (-21.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $410,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$20,500$20,500On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$20,500

323 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $223/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,739
Property Tax (est.)$222
Maintenance Fees$223
Total Monthly Cost$2,184

Down payment: $82,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $328,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss YONGE323.