Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/908 St. Clair Condos/Suite 2B

Suite 2B

Available

$1,060,900

$1,658/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·640 sq ft·East·$1,658/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

640 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite 1A+D2 / 3Next: Suite 2C
Suite 2B Floor Plan at 908 St. Clair Condos - 640 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-7 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$941K$971K$1.0M$1.0M$1.1MFeb 22Feb 22Mar 22Jun 23Sep 24

Launch Price

$940,900

$1,470/sq ft

Feb 9, 2022

Current Price

$1,060,900

$1,658/sq ft

▲$120,000 (+12.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,060,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$43,045$53,045Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$53,045$106,090Nov 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$106,090$212,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$212,180

640 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $435/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,499
Property Tax (est.)$575
Maintenance Fees$435
Total Monthly Cost$5,508

Down payment: $212,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $848,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2B.