Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Addington Park Condos/Suite 4

Suite 4

Available

$675,900

$1,426/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·474 sq ft·South·$1,426/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

474 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 152 / 3Next: Suite 28
Suite 4 Floor Plan at Addington Park Condos - 474 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$676K$676K$676K$676K$676KMay 23Jun 24

Launch Price

$675,900

$1,426/sq ft

May 15, 2023

Current Price

$675,900

$1,426/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 15, 2023$675,900$1,426/sq ft
Jun 29, 2024$675,900$1,426/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $675,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,795$33,795Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$33,795$67,590Sep 13, 2026
5% - 540 days5%$33,795$101,385Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$33,795$135,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$135,180

474 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $294/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,866
Property Tax (est.)$366
Maintenance Fees$294
Total Monthly Cost$3,526

Down payment: $135,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $540,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 4.