Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Akra Living Condos/487

487

Available

$819,900

$1,684/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·487 sq ft·West·$1,684/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

487 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: 4523 / 3
487 Floor Plan at Akra Living Condos - 487 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-11

Price History

$800K$805K$810K$815K$820KSep 22Nov 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$799,900

$1,643/sq ft

Sep 14, 2022

Current Price

$819,900

$1,684/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $819,900

(5% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$30,995$40,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$40,995$81,990At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$81,990

487 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $336/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,477
Property Tax (est.)$444
Maintenance Fees$336
Total Monthly Cost$4,257

Down payment: $163,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $655,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 487.