Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Alias Condos/Residence 1B

Residence 1B

Available

$829,900

$1,785/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·465 sq ft·East·$1,785/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

465 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Residence SD2 / 3Next: Residence 1C
Residence 1B Floor Plan at Alias Condos - 465 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 13 | Unit Number: 11

Floor Range: 14-40 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$810K$833K$855K$878K$901KFeb 22Oct 23Aug 25

Launch Price

$809,900

$1,742/sq ft

Feb 24, 2022

Current Price

$829,900

$1,785/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $829,900

(5% + 15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 1% - 30 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 180 days 1% - 270 days 1% - 360 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 1% - 30 daysBalance to 1%$3,299$8,299Jun 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$8,299$16,598Aug 14, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$8,299$24,897Nov 12, 2026
1% - 270 days1%$8,299$33,196Feb 10, 2027
1% - 360 days1%$8,299$41,495May 11, 2027
15% - Occupancy15%$124,485$165,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$165,980

465 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $316/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,519
Property Tax (est.)$450
Maintenance Fees$316
Total Monthly Cost$4,285

Down payment: $165,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $663,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 1B.