Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

118 Merchants' Wharf

Waterfront, Toronto

Aquabella Condos (118 Merchants' Wharf)

byTridel&Hines
Size Range
562 - 4,326 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
173
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Aquabella Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

78
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
91
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Aquabella Condos (118 Merchants' Wharf).

Floor Plans

22 total units|$1,995,000 – $7,150,000|562 – 4326 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (7)3.0BR (2)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Aquabella Condos

Nearby Buildings

Aqualuna at Bayside Condos
5

Aqualuna at Bayside Condos

Waterfront, Toronto

$924,000 - $8,900,000

135 LOWER SHERBOURNE Street11 active

135 LOWER SHERBOURNE Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$399,000 – $888,000

~$935/sqft

No. 31 Condos
21

No. 31 Condos

Distillery District, Toronto

$499,900 - $1,708,900

70 Princess Street11 active

70 Princess Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$449,500 – $769,000

~$892/sqft

The Goode Condos
7

The Goode Condos

Distillery District, Toronto

$477,900 - $1,859,900

390 Cherry Street8 active

390 Cherry Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,900 – $1,049,900

~$1000/sqft

Empire Quay House Condos
6

Empire Quay House Condos

Waterfront, Toronto

$477,990 - $1,749,990

60 princess Street6 active

60 princess Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$439,900 – $1,349,900

~$920/sqft

Lighthouse Condos East Tower

Lighthouse Condos East Tower

Waterfront, Toronto

$723,900 - $1,078,900

16 Bonnycastle Street5 active

16 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$468,000 – $2,199,000

~$940/sqft

70 Distillery Lane5 active

70 Distillery Lane

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$765,000 – $838,000

~$940/sqft

55 Merchants'  Wharf4 active

55 Merchants' Wharf

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,999 – $2,695,000

~$909/sqft

1 Edgewater Drive4 active

1 Edgewater Drive

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$398,000 – $2,488,000

~$1659/sqft

118 Merchants Wharf4 active

118 Merchants Wharf

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$569,000 – $2,849,000

~$1117/sqft

121 Lower Sherbourne Street4 active

121 Lower Sherbourne Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$539,800 – $869,000

~$981/sqft

39 Sherbourne Street4 active

39 Sherbourne Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$468,000 – $880,000

~$884/sqft

65 Scadding Avenue3 active

65 Scadding Avenue

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$299,000 – $574,900

~$1196/sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street2 active

12 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$619,000 – $739,990

~$952/sqft

39 Parliament Street2 active

39 Parliament Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,000 – $599,900

~$923/sqft

33 Mill Street2 active

33 Mill Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$738,000 – $749,900

~$984/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1154/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1322
For Sale
46d on market

$4,749,000

2 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-2749 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1322

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,899.66/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

118 Merchants Wharf, Unit 910
For Lease
2d on market

$11,500/mo

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-2749 sqft

118 Merchants Wharf, Unit 910

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit LPH03
For Sale
4d on market

$4,250,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2250-2499 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit LPH03

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,481/mo

DEL REALTY INCORPORATED

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1222
For Lease
123d on market

$10,500/mo

2 Bed · 4 Bath · 2250-2499 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1222

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

GOLDEN HOUSE REALTY INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit LPH22
For Sale
100d on market

$3,800,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit LPH22

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,743/mo

GOLDEN HOUSE REALTY INC.

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 202
For Lease
2d on market

$4,800/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 202

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 912
For Sale
121d on market

$3,599,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 912

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,678.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 427
Leased Conditional
27d on market

$3,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 427

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1122
For Sale
71d on market

$3,599,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1122

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,692/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

118 Merchants Wharf, Unit 221
For Lease
7d on market

$3,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

118 Merchants Wharf, Unit 221

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 815
For Sale
69d on market

$3,599,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 2250-2499 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 815

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,516/mo

DEL REALTY INCORPORATED

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 215
For Lease
22d on market

$2,395/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 215

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

IRISE

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 214
For Sale
85d on market

$3,150,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 214

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,725/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES PHINNEY REAL ESTATE

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 812
For Lease
77d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 812

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1012
Sold Conditional
7d on market

$2,849,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 1012

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,327.11/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 812
For Lease
2d on market

$2,280/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 812

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 306
For Sale
40d on market

$2,395,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 306

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,238/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

118 Merchants' Wharf Avenue, Unit 712
For Lease
35d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

118 Merchants' Wharf Avenue, Unit 712

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 515
For Sale
68d on market

$2,388,800

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 515

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,128.58/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit P3
For Lease
56d on market

$230/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit P3

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

GOLDEN HOUSE REALTY INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 707
For Sale
18d on market

$2,380,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 707

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $942.81/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 606
For Sale
36d on market

$2,150,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 606

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,041.8/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

155 Merchants Wharf, Unit 1331
For Sale
78d on market

$1,999,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

155 Merchants Wharf, Unit 1331

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,125.15/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 518
For Sale
2d on market

$1,990,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 518

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,186.8/mo

GOLDEN HOUSE REALTY INC.

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 103
For Sale
31d on market

$1,899,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 103

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,599.79/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

155 Merchants Wharf, Unit 1331
For Sale
9d on market

$1,788,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

155 Merchants Wharf, Unit 1331

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,125.15/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

155 Merchant's Wharf Avenue, Unit 701
For Sale
96d on market

$1,718,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

155 Merchant's Wharf Avenue, Unit 701

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $878.71/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 932
For Sale
68d on market

$1,349,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 932

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $754.43/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 523
For Sale
58d on market

$949,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 523

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $636.79/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 325
For Sale
71d on market

$900,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

155 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 325

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $607.91/mo

PC275 REALTY INC.

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 319
For Sale
59d on market

$818,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

118 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 319

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $685.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

118 Merchants Wharf Avenue, Unit 516
For Sale
107d on market

$699,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

118 Merchants Wharf Avenue, Unit 516

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $559.75/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

118 Merchants Wharf, Unit 312
For Sale
177d on market

$569,000

↓ 2% from $579,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

118 Merchants Wharf, Unit 312

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $475.97/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

118 Merchants' Warf, Unit 513
For Sale
61d on market

$560,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

118 Merchants' Warf, Unit 513

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $450.07/mo

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

For Sale
$1,150/sqft
5on MLS
76 avg DOM
$569K–$2.8M
For Rent
$3.95/sqft
7on MLS
21 avg DOM
$2K–$12K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Aquabella Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
4leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#312 - 118 Merchants WharfResale177d on market

$569,000

$1,012/sqft

#312 - 118 Merchants Wharf

1 Bed1 Bath
562 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $475.97/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

#516 - 118 Merchants Wharf AvenueResale107d on market

$699,000

$1,271/sqft

#516 - 118 Merchants Wharf Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $559.75/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#319 - 118 Merchants' WharfResale59d on market

$818,000

$1,011/sqft

#319 - 118 Merchants' Wharf

2 Bed2 Bath
809 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $685.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

#103 - 118 Merchants' WharfResale31d on market

$1,899,000

$1,117/sqft

#103 - 118 Merchants' Wharf

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,599.79/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#1012 - 118 Merchants' WharfResale7d on market

$2,849,000

#1012 - 118 Merchants' Wharf

3 Bed3 Bath4 Parking
2000-2249 sqft

Maint. $2,327.11/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.