Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Queens Quay East & Lower Sherbourne

Waterfront, Toronto

Aquavista at Bayside Condos (Queens Quay East & Lower Sherbourne)

byTridel&Hines
Size Range
462 - 3,771 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
231
Occupancy
2018
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Aquavista at Bayside Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Aquavista at Bayside Condos is a new condominium development by Hines & Tridel that is now complete located at Queens Quay East & Lower Sherbourne, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 84/100 walk score and a 95/100 transit score. Aquavista at Bayside Condos is designed by Arquitectonica. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2018. The project is 12 storeys tall (47.0m, 154.2ft) and has a total of 231 suites ranging from 462 sq.ft to 3771 sq.ft. Aquavista at Bayside Condos is the #752 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #8 tallest condominium in Waterfront.
Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

AQUAVISTA raises the bar on downtime with an array of offerings. Gather in the Billiards Lounge over a game, enjoy your favourite sporting event on the flat screen TV in the Bar Lounge, or host cocktails around the fireplace before dinner in the Dining Area with adjoining Chef’s Kitchen.

Location & Scores

84
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
95
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Aquavista at Bayside Condos (Queens Quay East & Lower Sherbourne).

Floor Plans

51 total units|$3,395,000 – $3,395,000|462 – 3771 sq ft|
1.0BR (15)1.5BR (10)2.0BR (15)2.5BR (8)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Aquavista at Bayside Condos

Nearby Buildings

16 Bonnycastle Street5 active

16 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$468,000 – $2,199,000

~$940/sqft

55 Merchants'  Wharf4 active

55 Merchants' Wharf

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,999 – $2,695,000

~$909/sqft

1 Edgewater Drive4 active

1 Edgewater Drive

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$398,000 – $2,488,000

~$1659/sqft

118 Merchants' Wharf3 active

118 Merchants' Wharf

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$818,000 – $2,849,000

~$1117/sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street2 active

12 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$619,000 – $739,990

~$952/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1058/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

55 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 926
For Sale
139d on market

$2,695,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

55 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 926

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,348.51/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit 410
For Lease
2d on market

$5,495/mo

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit 410

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE SPECIALIST TEAM INC.

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit GPH 12
For Sale
15d on market

$2,488,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit GPH 12

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,582.3/mo

KW Living Realty

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 405
For Lease
47d on market

$2,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 405

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

55 Merchants' Wharf Street, Unit 324
For Sale
66d on market

$1,888,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

55 Merchants' Wharf Street, Unit 324

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,202.87/mo

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 405
For Lease
3d on market

$2,800/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 405

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

55 Merchants'  Wharf, Unit 211
For Sale
15d on market

$988,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

55 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 211

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $914.34/mo

GOLDEN HOUSE REALTY INC.

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit PH33
For Lease
57d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit PH33

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 733
For Sale
3d on market

$639,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 733

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.11/mo

PSR

55 Merchants' Wharf Street, Unit 326
For Lease
2d on market

$2,425/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

55 Merchants' Wharf Street, Unit 326

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

15 Merchant's Wharf, Unit 605
Sold Conditional
63d on market

$619,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

15 Merchant's Wharf, Unit 605

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $570.45/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 808
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 808

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit PH33
For Sale
90d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit PH33

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $632.5/mo

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

55 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 235
For Lease
14d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

55 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 235

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

55 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 235
For Sale
46d on market

$555,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

55 Merchants' Wharf, Unit 235

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $537.54/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit SPH24
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit SPH24

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

IRISE

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit 823
For Sale
61d on market

$520,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1 Edgewater Drive, Unit 823

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $509/mo

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

55 Merchants Wharf, Unit 620
For Sale
53d on market

$499,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

55 Merchants Wharf, Unit 620

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $495/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1 EDGEWATER Drive, Unit 520
For Sale
6d on market

$398,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1 EDGEWATER Drive, Unit 520

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $570.83/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

15 Merchants' Wharf
For Sale
39d on market

$249,000

2 Bath · 1,250 sqft

15 Merchants' Wharf

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

REON HOMES REALTY INC.

For Sale
$1,346/sqft
4on MLS
43 avg DOM
$398K–$2.5M
For Rent
$3.94/sqft
3on MLS
20 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Aquavista at Bayside Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
14leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#520 - 1 EDGEWATER DriveResale6d on market

$398,000

$724/sqft

#520 - 1 EDGEWATER Drive

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $570.83/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#823 - 1 Edgewater DriveResale61d on market

$520,000

$1,126/sqft

#823 - 1 Edgewater Drive

1 Bed1 Bath
462 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $509/mo

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

#PH33 - 1 Edgewater DriveResale90d on market

$599,000

$906/sqft

#PH33 - 1 Edgewater Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
661 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $632.5/mo

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

#GPH 12 - 1 Edgewater DriveResale15d on market

$2,488,000

$1,659/sqft

#GPH 12 - 1 Edgewater Drive

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,582.3/mo

KW Living Realty

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.