Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Artists’ Alley Condos/Emerald

Emerald

Available

$1,208,900

$1,401/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·863 sq ft·South West·$1,401/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

863 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: Burlywood
Emerald Floor Plan at Artists' Alley Condos - 863 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 19-38 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2MAug 18Sep 20Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,026,900

$1,190/sq ft

Aug 12, 2018

Current Price

$1,208,900

$1,401/sq ft

▲$182,000 (+17.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,208,900

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$50,445$60,445Jun 15, 2026
5%5%$60,445$120,890Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$120,890

863 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $578/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,126
Property Tax (est.)$655
Maintenance Fees$578
Total Monthly Cost$6,359

Down payment: $241,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $967,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Emerald.