Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

35 Tubman Avenue

Corktown, Toronto

Artsy Boutique Condos (35 Tubman Avenue)

byThe Daniels Corporation
Size Range
408 - 1,023 sq ft
Storeys
11
Suites
0
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Artsy Boutique Condos

Artsy Boutique Condos is a new condominium development by The Daniels Corporation that is now complete located at 35 Tubman Avenue, Toronto in the Corktown neighbourhood with a 77/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. ranging from 408 sq.ft to 1023 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

77
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Artsy Boutique Condos (35 Tubman Avenue).

Floor Plans

44 total units|$454,900 – $1,028,900|408 – 1023 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (13)1.5BR (13)2.0BR (11)3.0BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Artsy Boutique Condos

Nearby Buildings

DuEast Boutique

DuEast Boutique

Corktown, Toronto

$818,900 - $966,900

130 River Street7 active

130 River Street

Regent Park, Toronto

$398,888 – $990,000

~$927/sqft

35 Tubman Avenue6 active

35 Tubman Avenue

Regent Park, Toronto

$499,900 – $769,999

~$907/sqft

20 Tubman Avenue5 active

20 Tubman Avenue

Regent Park, Toronto

$349,000 – $708,000

~$944/sqft

34 Tubman Avenue3 active

34 Tubman Avenue

Regent Park, Toronto

$432,900 – $579,900

~$1732/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $864/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

130 River Street, Unit 203
For Sale
287d on market

$990,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 203

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $837.23/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

130 River Street, Unit 402
For Lease
14d on market

$3,695/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

130 River Street, Unit 402

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

130 River Street, Unit 1102
For Sale
66d on market

$779,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1102

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $757.85/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 803
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 803

Regent Park, Toronto

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 102
For Sale
16d on market

$769,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 102

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $720.76/mo

ROSEMOUNT REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LTD.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2603
For Lease
3d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2603

Regent Park, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP TPRT

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021
For Sale
18d on market

$712,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $595.21/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620
For Lease
26d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1810
For Sale
42d on market

$708,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1810

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $707.25/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1409
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1409

Regent Park, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021
For Sale
14d on market

$689,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $595.21/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514

Regent Park, Toronto

UNIONE GROUP INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514
For Sale
38d on market

$679,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $607/mo

UNIONE GROUP INC.

130 River Street, Unit 1803
For Lease
46d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1803

Regent Park, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1112E
For Sale
5d on market

$579,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1112E

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $460.59/mo

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620
For Lease
7d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323
For Sale
17d on market

$559,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $547.05/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 403
For Lease
65d on market

$2,850/mo

↓ 5% from $3,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 403

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYALE REALTY POINT BROKERAGE

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 706
For Sale
10d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 706

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $574.23/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 201
For Lease
58d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 201

Regent Park, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

130 River Street E, Unit 501
For Sale
8d on market

$529,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

130 River Street E, Unit 501

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $483.28/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1902
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1902

Regent Park, Toronto

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

130 River Street, Unit 2905
For Sale
102d on market

$509,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 2905

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $395.41/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 201
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 201

Regent Park, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

34 Tubman Street, Unit 1009
For Sale
2d on market

$509,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

34 Tubman Street, Unit 1009

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $530/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323
For Lease
39d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323

Regent Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323
For Sale
2d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $563.06/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 605
For Lease
6d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 605

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 311
For Sale
29d on market

$468,888

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 311

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $491.39/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 311
For Lease
23d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 311

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1102E
For Sale
2d on market

$466,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1102E

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $412.9/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1112E
For Lease
5d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1112E

Regent Park, Toronto

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

130 River Street, Unit 1309
For Sale
62d on market

$449,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1309

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $324.34/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

130 river Street, Unit 2811
For Lease
64d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 river Street, Unit 2811

Regent Park, Toronto

SMART SOLD REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 1606
For Sale
3d on market

$449,000

Studio · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1606

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $276.24/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 2412
For Lease
36d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 2412

Regent Park, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2005
For Sale
17d on market

$439,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2005

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $406.05/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

130 River Street, Unit 3212
For Lease
33d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 3212

Regent Park, Toronto

99HOMES REALTY INC.

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 801
For Sale
4d on market

$432,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

34 Tubman Avenue, Unit 801

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $415.36/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1712
For Lease
9d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1712

Regent Park, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

130 RIVER Street, Unit 2506
For Sale
34d on market

$410,000

Studio · 1 Bath

130 RIVER Street, Unit 2506

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $365.19/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

130 River Street, Unit 505
For Lease
5d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 505

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

130 River Street, Unit 1007
For Sale
9d on market

$398,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1007

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $364.89/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2305
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2305

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1011
For Sale
255d on market

$349,000

Studio · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1011

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $318.99/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CENTRAL

130 River Street, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 909

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 202
For Lease
3d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 202

Regent Park, Toronto

SMART SOLD REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 1906
For Lease
37d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1906

Regent Park, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

676 Dundas Street E
For Lease
4d on market

$45/mo

2,513 sqft

676 Dundas Street E

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

For Lease
889d on market

$45/mo

2,513 sqft

680 680 Dundas Street E

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

660 Dundas Street E, Unit 301
For Lease
4d on market

$28/mo

660 Dundas Street E, Unit 301

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

660 Dundas Street E, Unit 301
For Lease
587d on market

$28/mo

660 Dundas Street E, Unit 301

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

For Lease
889d on market

$28/mo

2,055 sqft

688 Dundas Street E

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Artsy Boutique Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
11leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$849/sqft
6on MLS
18 avg DOM
$500K–$770K
For Rent
$3.92/sqft
4on MLS
19 avg DOM
$3K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
#323 - 35 Tubman AvenueResale2d on market

$499,900

$722/sqft

#323 - 35 Tubman Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
692 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $563.06/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#323 - 35 Tubman AvenueResale17d on market

$559,900

$809/sqft

#323 - 35 Tubman Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
692 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $547.05/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#514 - 35 Tubman AvenueResale38d on market

$679,999

$863/sqft

#514 - 35 Tubman Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
788 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $607/mo

UNIONE GROUP INC.

#1021 - 35 Tubman AvenueResale14d on market

$689,800

$932/sqft

#1021 - 35 Tubman Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
740 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $595.21/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#1021 - 35 Tubman AvenueResale18d on market

$712,000

$962/sqft

#1021 - 35 Tubman Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
740 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $595.21/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#102 - 35 Tubman AvenueResale16d on market

$769,999

$803/sqft

#102 - 35 Tubman Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
959 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $720.76/mo

ROSEMOUNT REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.