Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

130 River Street

Regent Park, Toronto

Artworks Tower Condos (130 River Street)

byThe Daniels Corporation
Size Range
364 - 1,138 sq ft
Storeys
32
Suites
440
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Artworks Tower Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

83
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
97
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Artworks Tower Condos (130 River Street).

Floor Plans

36 total units|$318,900 – $1,153,900|364 – 1138 sq ft|
0.0BR (5)1.0BR (10)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (2)3.0BR (2)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Artworks Tower Condos

Nearby Buildings

Artsy Boutique Condos

Artsy Boutique Condos

Corktown, Toronto

$454,900 - $1,028,900

225 Sumach Street9 active

225 Sumach Street

Regent Park, Toronto

$405,000 – $769,000

~$881/sqft

DuEast Boutique

DuEast Boutique

Corktown, Toronto

$818,900 - $966,900

130 River Street7 active

130 River Street

Regent Park, Toronto

$398,888 – $990,000

~$927/sqft

Field House Towns

Field House Towns

Corktown, Toronto

$1,129,900 - $1,443,900

20 Tubman Avenue5 active

20 Tubman Avenue

Regent Park, Toronto

$349,000 – $708,000

~$944/sqft

DuEast Condos

DuEast Condos

Corktown, Toronto

$742,900 - $818,900

34 Tubman Avenue3 active

34 Tubman Avenue

Regent Park, Toronto

$432,900 – $579,900

~$1732/sqft

River & Fifth Condos
7

River & Fifth Condos

Corktown, Toronto

$382,990 - $1,960,990

One Park Place North Tower

One Park Place North Tower

Corktown, Toronto

$0

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $827/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

130 River Street, Unit 203
For Sale
287d on market

$990,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 203

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $837.23/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

130 River Street, Unit 402
For Lease
14d on market

$3,695/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

130 River Street, Unit 402

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

130 River Street, Unit 1102
For Sale
66d on market

$779,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1102

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $757.85/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 803
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 803

Regent Park, Toronto

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 102
For Sale
16d on market

$769,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 102

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $720.76/mo

ROSEMOUNT REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LTD.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620
For Lease
26d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021
For Sale
18d on market

$712,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $595.21/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1409
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1409

Regent Park, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021
For Sale
14d on market

$689,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1021

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $595.21/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514

Regent Park, Toronto

UNIONE GROUP INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514
For Sale
38d on market

$679,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 514

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $607/mo

UNIONE GROUP INC.

130 River Street, Unit 1803
For Lease
46d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1803

Regent Park, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323
For Sale
17d on market

$559,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $547.05/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620
For Lease
7d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 620

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 706
For Sale
10d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 706

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $574.23/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1902
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1902

Regent Park, Toronto

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

130 River Street E, Unit 501
For Sale
8d on market

$529,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

130 River Street E, Unit 501

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $483.28/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323
For Lease
39d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323

Regent Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

130 River Street, Unit 2905
For Sale
102d on market

$509,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 2905

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $395.41/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 605
For Lease
6d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 605

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE INC.

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323
For Sale
2d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 323

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $563.06/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 311
For Lease
23d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 311

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

130 River Street, Unit 1309
For Sale
62d on market

$449,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1309

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $324.34/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

130 river Street, Unit 2811
For Lease
64d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 river Street, Unit 2811

Regent Park, Toronto

SMART SOLD REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 1606
For Sale
3d on market

$449,000

Studio · 2 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1606

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $276.24/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 2412
For Lease
36d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 2412

Regent Park, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

130 RIVER Street, Unit 2506
For Sale
34d on market

$410,000

Studio · 1 Bath

130 RIVER Street, Unit 2506

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $365.19/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

130 River Street, Unit 3212
For Lease
33d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 3212

Regent Park, Toronto

99HOMES REALTY INC.

130 River Street, Unit 1007
For Sale
9d on market

$398,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1007

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $364.89/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1712
For Lease
9d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 1712

Regent Park, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

130 River Street, Unit 505
For Lease
5d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 505

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

130 River Street, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 909

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 202
For Lease
3d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 202

Regent Park, Toronto

SMART SOLD REALTY

130 River Street, Unit 1906
For Lease
37d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

130 River Street, Unit 1906

Regent Park, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

676 Dundas Street E
For Lease
4d on market

$45/mo

2,513 sqft

676 Dundas Street E

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

For Lease
889d on market

$45/mo

2,513 sqft

680 680 Dundas Street E

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

For Lease
889d on market

$28/mo

2,055 sqft

688 Dundas Street E

Regent Park, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

For Sale
$953/sqft
7on MLS
80 avg DOM
$399K–$990K
For Rent
$4.11/sqft
9on MLS
27 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1007 - 130 River StreetResale9d on market

$398,888

$740/sqft

#1007 - 130 River Street

1 Bed1 Bath
539 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $364.89/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

#2506 - 130 RIVER StreetResale34d on market

$410,000

$1,126/sqft

#2506 - 130 RIVER Street

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
364 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $365.19/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

#1606 - 130 River StreetResale3d on market

$449,000

$1,234/sqft

#1606 - 130 River Street

Studio2 Bath
364 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $276.24/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1309 - 130 River StreetResale62d on market

$449,000

$1,004/sqft

#1309 - 130 River Street

1 Bed1 Bath
447 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $324.34/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#2905 - 130 River StreetResale102d on market

$509,900

$907/sqft

#2905 - 130 River Street

1 Bed1 Bath
562 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $395.41/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#1102 - 130 River StreetResale66d on market

$779,000

$786/sqft

#1102 - 130 River Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
991 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $757.85/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

#203 - 130 River StreetResale287d on market

$990,000

$870/sqft

#203 - 130 River Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,138 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $837.23/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Artworks Tower Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
17leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 1 Sold | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased