Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bijou On Bloor Condos/Suite 3-C

Suite 3-C

Available

$2,250,000

$1,629/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1381 sq ft·South·$1,629/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1381 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 2D-G3 / 3
Suite 3-C Floor Plan at Bijou On Bloor Condos - 1381 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-11 | Unit Number: 09

Floor Range: LPH, PH | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$1.7M$1.8M$2.0M$2.1M$2.3MMar 19Aug 20Dec 25

Launch Price

$1,682,000

$1,218/sq ft

Mar 8, 2019

Current Price

$2,250,000

$1,629/sq ft

▲$568,000 (+33.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,250,000

(10% + 5%) 10% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
10% On Signing10%$225,000$225,000On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$112,500$337,500At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$337,500

1,381 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $884/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$9,541
Property Tax (est.)$1,219
Maintenance Fees$884
Total Monthly Cost$11,644

Down payment: $450,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,800,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 3-C.