Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/BT Modern Towns Bayview Village/Suite B

Suite B

Available

$1,079,900

$1,040/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1038 sq ft·North·$1,040/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1038 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Suite G
Suite B Floor Plan at BT Modern Towns Bayview Village - 1038 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$950K$982K$1.0M$1.0M$1.1MJul 19Jul 20Mar 24

Launch Price

$980,990

$945/sq ft

Jul 31, 2019

Current Price

$1,079,900

$1,040/sq ft

▲$98,910 (+10.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,079,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$48,995$53,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$53,995$107,990Aug 14, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$53,995$161,985At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$161,985

1,038 sq ft × $0.26/sq ft = $270/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,579
Property Tax (est.)$585
Maintenance Fees$270
Total Monthly Cost$5,434

Down payment: $215,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $863,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite B.