Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/BT Modern Towns Bayview Village/Suite K

Suite K

Available

$1,579,900

$1,147/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1378 sq ft·North·$1,147/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1378 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite G3 / 3
Suite K Floor Plan at BT Modern Towns Bayview Village - 1378 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 22, 23

Price History

$1.4M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.6MJul 19Feb 20Mar 24

Launch Price

$1,449,900

$1,052/sq ft

Jul 31, 2019

Current Price

$1,579,900

$1,147/sq ft

▲$130,000 (+9.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,579,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$73,995$78,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$78,995$157,990Aug 14, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$78,995$236,985At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$236,985

1,378 sq ft × $0.26/sq ft = $358/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,699
Property Tax (est.)$856
Maintenance Fees$358
Total Monthly Cost$7,913

Down payment: $315,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,263,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite K.