Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

832 Bay Street

Discovery District, Toronto

Burano on Bay Condos (832 Bay Street)

byLanterra Developments&Dov Capital Corporation
Size Range
445 - 1,264 sq ft
Storeys
50
Suites
486
Occupancy
2012
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Burano on Bay Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Burano on Bay Condos (832 Bay Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

21 total units|445 – 1264 sq ft|
1.0BR (9)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (5)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

For Sale
$951/sqft
7on MLS
11 avg DOM
$549K–$1000K
For Rent
$4.29/sqft
19on MLS
14 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1301 - 832 Bay StreetResale10d on market

$549,000

$896/sqft

#1301 - 832 Bay Street

1 Bed1 Bath
613 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $479.58/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#213 - 832 Bay StreetResale20d on market

$650,000

$934/sqft

#213 - 832 Bay Street

1 Bed1 Bath
696 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $603.75/mo

RealtyAI Plus Inc.

#1202 - 832 Bay StreetResale10d on market

$769,000

$1,025/sqft

#1202 - 832 Bay Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $590/mo

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

#608 - 832 Bay StreetResale18d on market

$799,000

$979/sqft

#608 - 832 Bay Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
816 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $708.68/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

#4608 - 832 Bay StreetResale2d on market

$839,000

$1,028/sqft

#4608 - 832 Bay Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
816 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $685.15/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#1303 - 832 Bay StreetResale13d on market

$849,000

$1,007/sqft

#1303 - 832 Bay Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
843 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $695.03/mo

KW Living Realty

#2810 - 832 Bay StreetResale3d on market

$999,999

$791/sqft

#2810 - 832 Bay Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,264 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $989.89/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Burano on Bay Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
15leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)