Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Burke Condos/Plan D4 | 03

Plan D4 | 03

Available

$1,138,900

$1,179/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·966 sq ft·North West·$1,179/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

966 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: Plan F5 (BF) | 05
Plan D4 | 03 Floor Plan at Burke Condos - 966 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-5 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MSep 20Mar 22Jul 25

Launch Price

$1,038,900

$1,075/sq ft

Sep 19, 2020

Current Price

$1,138,900

$1,179/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+9.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,138,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 240 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$56,945$61,945Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$28,473$90,418Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$28,473$118,890Jan 11, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$56,945$175,835At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.4%$175,835

966 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $570/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,829
Property Tax (est.)$617
Maintenance Fees$570
Total Monthly Cost$6,016

Down payment: $227,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $911,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Plan D4 | 03.