Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Burke Condos/Lower Penthouse Four

Lower Penthouse Four

Available

$2,071,900

$1,333/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·1554 sq ft·North East·$1,333/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1554 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Plan F5 (BF) | 053 / 3
Lower Penthouse Four Floor Plan at Burke Condos - 1554 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 52 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$2.1M$2.1M$2.1M$2.1M$2.1MFeb 22Mar 22Feb 24Jul 25

Launch Price

$2,071,900

$1,333/sq ft

Feb 15, 2022

Current Price

$2,071,900

$1,333/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,071,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 240 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$103,595$108,595Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$51,798$160,393Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$51,798$212,190Jan 11, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$103,595$315,785At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.2%$315,785

1,554 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $917/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,786
Property Tax (est.)$1,122
Maintenance Fees$917
Total Monthly Cost$10,825

Down payment: $414,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,657,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Lower Penthouse Four.