Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Canary House Condos/Suite A

Suite A

Available

$779,900

$1,692/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·461 sq ft·North·$1,692/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

461 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Suite D
Suite A Floor Plan at Canary House Condos - 461 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04

Floor Range: 9-13 | Unit Number: 02, 03

Price History

$594K$640K$687K$733K$780KFeb 21Aug 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$593,900

$1,288/sq ft

Feb 24, 2021

Current Price

$779,900

$1,692/sq ft

▲$186,000 (+31.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $779,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$28,995$38,995Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$38,995

461 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $295/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,307
Property Tax (est.)$422
Maintenance Fees$295
Total Monthly Cost$4,025

Down payment: $155,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $623,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite A.