Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

60 Berwick Avenue

Chaplin Estates, Toronto

City Towns at the Berwick (60 Berwick Avenue)

byAndrin Homes&The Brown Group of Companies
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
17
Suites
24
Occupancy
2015
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About City Towns at the Berwick

City Towns at the Berwick is a new condominium development by Andrin Homes & The Brown Group of Companies that is now complete located at 60 Berwick Avenue, Toronto in the Chaplin Estates neighbourhood with a 97/100 walk score and a 95/100 transit score. City Towns at the Berwick is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2015. The project is 17 storeys tall and has a total of 24 suites.

Location & Scores

97
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
95
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at City Towns at the Berwick (60 Berwick Avenue).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$467/sqft
3on MLS
20 avg DOM
$5K–$869K
For Rent
$3.23/sqft
3on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#LC108 - 60 Berwick AvenueResale28d on market

$5,000

#LC108 - 60 Berwick Avenue

Studio
0-499 sqft

Maint. $19.75/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#P3-20 - 60 Berwick AvenueResale28d on market

$50,000

#P3-20 - 60 Berwick Avenue

Studio1 Parking

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#510 - 60 Berwick AvenueResale4d on market

$869,000

$915/sqft

#510 - 60 Berwick Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $771.73/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near City Towns at the Berwick

Nearby Buildings

UOVO Boutique Residences
11

UOVO Boutique Residences

Chaplin Estates, Toronto

$649,900 - $3,999,990

2221 Yonge Street10 active

2221 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$429,000 – $697,000

~$879/sqft

Y&S Condos
7

Y&S Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$472,990 - $1,999,000

8 Manor Road W3 active

8 Manor Road W

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

$1,550,000 – $2,870,000

~$1688/sqft

The Davisville Condos
10

The Davisville Condos

Chaplin Estates, Toronto

$689,900 - $2,928,922

2181 Yonge Street3 active

2181 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$538,000 – $899,000

~$828/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1000/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 510
For Sale
4d on market

$869,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 510

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

Maintenance: $771.73/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 1507
For Lease
3d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 1507

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit P3-20
For Sale
28d on market

$50,000

Studio

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit P3-20

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 417
For Lease
29d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 417

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit LC108
For Sale
28d on market

$5,000

Studio · 0-499 sqft

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit LC108

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

Maintenance: $19.75/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 911(Master bedroom)
For Lease
21d on market

$1,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

60 Berwick Avenue, Unit 911(Master bedroom)

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at City Towns at the Berwick

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
11leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000