Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Courcelette Condo/1BD-G

1BD-G

Available

$748,800

$1,116/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·671 sq ft·North·$1,116/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

671 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1BD-F3 / 3
1BD-G Floor Plan at Courcelette Condo - 671 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 09

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$749K$767K$784K$802K$820KMay 22Jun 23Sep 23Mar 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$799,800

$1,192/sq ft

May 24, 2022

Current Price

$748,800

$1,116/sq ft

▼$51,000 (-6.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $748,800

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,440$37,440Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$37,440$74,880Aug 14, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$37,440$112,320Feb 10, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$37,440$149,760At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$149,760

671 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $470/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,175
Property Tax (est.)$406
Maintenance Fees$470
Total Monthly Cost$4,051

Down payment: $149,760 (20%) · Mortgage: $599,040

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1BD-G.