Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cypress at Pinnacle Etobicoke/Residence 09 (Podium)

Residence 09 (Podium)

Available

$1,123,900

$1,094/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1027 sq ft·West·$1,094/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1027 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Residence 15 (Podium)
Residence 09 (Podium) Floor Plan at Cypress at Pinnacle Etobicoke - 1027 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-8 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$670K$783K$897K$1.0M$1.1MMay 17Oct 22Jan 26

Launch Price

$669,900

$652/sq ft

May 17, 2017

Current Price

$1,123,900

$1,094/sq ft

▲$454,000 (+67.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,123,900

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$51,195$56,195Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$56,195

1,027 sq ft × $0.78/sq ft = $801/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,766
Property Tax (est.)$609
Maintenance Fees$801
Total Monthly Cost$6,176

Down payment: $224,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $899,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 09 (Podium).