Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cypress at Pinnacle Etobicoke/Residence 7 (Tower)

Residence 7 (Tower)

Available

$980,900

$1,121/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·875 sq ft·West·$1,121/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

875 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Residence 15 (Podium)3 / 3
Residence 7 (Tower) Floor Plan at Cypress at Pinnacle Etobicoke - 875 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-24

Price History

$579K$679K$780K$880K$981KMay 17Feb 21Jan 26

Launch Price

$578,900

$662/sq ft

May 5, 2017

Current Price

$980,900

$1,121/sq ft

▲$402,000 (+69.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $980,900

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$44,045$49,045Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$49,045

875 sq ft × $0.78/sq ft = $683/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,159
Property Tax (est.)$531
Maintenance Fees$683
Total Monthly Cost$5,374

Down payment: $196,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $784,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 7 (Tower).