Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale/The Miranda

The Miranda

Available

$812,900

$687/sq ft

2 Bed·3.0 Bath·1183 sq ft·North·$687/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1183 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Glenhaven
The Miranda Floor Plan at Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale - 1183 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: C 2-3 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04, 05, 08, 09, 10, 11

Price History

$763K$775K$788K$800K$813KAug 20Oct 20Jan 21Mar 24Apr 24

Launch Price

$762,900

$645/sq ft

Aug 12, 2020

Current Price

$812,900

$687/sq ft

▲$50,000 (+6.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $812,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$40,645$40,645On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$40,645

1,183 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,447
Property Tax (est.)$440
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,887

Down payment: $162,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $650,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Miranda.