Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2175 Keele Street

Silverthorn, Toronto

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3

byThe Daniels Corporation&Diamondcorp&Kilmer Group
Size Range
504 - 1,349 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
393
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3 is a new condominium development by Diamondcorp & Kilmer Group & The Daniels Corporation currently under construction located at 2175 Keele Street, Toronto in the Silverthorn neighbourhood with a 51/100 walk score and a 65/100 transit score. Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3 is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 393 suites ranging from 504 sq.ft to 1349 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $545,900 to $1,046,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$545,900 - $645,900

Size

504 - 590 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,110/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$671,900 - $688,900

Size

619 - 630 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,087/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$736,900 - $917,900

Size

713 - 1,182 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,007/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$896,900 - $1,046,900

Size

999 - 1,349 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$855/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$7,500.00 On Signing$7,500.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2.5% - 120 days2.5%
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%

Location & Scores

51
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
65
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3 (2175 Keele Street).

Floor Plans

35 of 38 available|$545,900 – $1,046,900|504 – 1349 sq ft|
1.0BR (8)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (22)3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Model 1A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1A

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath504 sq ft

$545,900

Model 1B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1B

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath518 sq ft

$582,900

Model 1B-T (I) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1B-T (I)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath518 sq ft

$584,900

Model 1D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1D

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath521 sq ft

$572,900

Model 1E floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1E

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath550 sq ft

$603,900

Model 1F (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1F (BF)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath552 sq ft

$615,900

Model 1F-T (BF) (I) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1F-T (BF) (I)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath552 sq ft

$625,900

Model 1C+D-T floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1C+D-T

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath630 sq ft

$680,900

Model 1D+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1D+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath619 sq ft

$671,900

Model 1F+D-T (I) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1F+D-T (I)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath629 sq ft

$688,900

Model 2A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath713 sq ft

$736,900

Model 2B-T (II) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2B-T (II)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath727 sq ft

$773,900

Model 2C floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2C

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath742 sq ft

$778,900

Model 2D-T (I) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2D-T (I)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath771 sq ft

$803,900

Model 2E floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2E

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath762 sq ft

$793,900

Model 2F floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2F

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath763 sq ft

$784,900

Model 2G-T (I) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2G-T (I)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath776 sq ft

$790,900

Model 2H-T (BF) (I) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2H-T (BF) (I)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath780 sq ft

$799,900

Model 2J floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2J

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath790 sq ft

$806,900

Model 2K (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2K (BF)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath795 sq ft

$823,900

Model 2M floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2M

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath784 sq ft

$832,900

Model 2M-T floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2M-T

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath784 sq ft

$842,900

Model 2R (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2R (BF)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath808 sq ft

$850,900

Model 2R-T (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2R-T (BF)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath808 sq ft

$856,900

Model 2S (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2S (BF)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath808 sq ft

$851,900

Model 2S-T (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2S-T (BF)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath808 sq ft

$856,900

Model 2X floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2X

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath852 sq ft

$904,900

Model 3B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 3B

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath999 sq ft

$896,900

Model 3C (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 3C (BF)

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1143 sq ft

$1,017,900

Model A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model A

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath590 sq ft

$645,900

Model B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model B

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath742 sq ft

$753,900

Model C (I) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model C (I)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1182 sq ft

$917,900

Model C (II) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model C (II)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1182 sq ft

$917,900

Model C (III) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model C (III)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1182 sq ft

$917,899

Model D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model D

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1349 sq ft

$1,046,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3

Nearby Buildings

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale
3

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale

Silverthorn, Toronto

$487,900 - $867,900

155 Canon Jackson Drive3 active

155 Canon Jackson Drive

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

$629,000 – $749,000

~$576/sqft

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2
4

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2

Silverthorn, Toronto

$411,900 - $885,900

135 Canon Jackson Drive3 active

135 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$411,900 – $714,700

~$752/sqft

140 Canon Jackson Drive2 active

140 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$444,000 – $715,000

~$807/sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive2 active

120 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$449,900 – $689,000

~$919/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $735/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

110 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 102
For Sale
87d on market

$949,999

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

110 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 102

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $540.07/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Dr Drive, Unit 206
For Lease
23d on market

$4,100/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Dr Drive, Unit 206

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

DANMAR EMPIRE REAL ESTATE CORP.

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208
For Sale
67d on market

$749,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $502/mo

MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 209
For Sale
144d on market

$749,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 209

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $514.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

135 Canon Jackson Drive W, Unit 507
For Lease
52d on market

$2,650/mo

↓ 2% from $2,700

2 Bed · 4 Bath · 700-799 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive W, Unit 507

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

REAL CITY REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208
For Sale
2d on market

$745,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $560/mo

MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 306
For Lease
28d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 306

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

BESPOKE REALTY INC.

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210
For Sale
3d on market

$715,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $480.64/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201
For Lease
146d on market

$2,235/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 607
For Sale
8d on market

$714,700

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 607

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $452.7/mo

SUMMIT REALTY EXPERTS INC.

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201
For Lease
51d on market

$2,235/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 401
For Sale
2d on market

$689,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 401

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $458/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit TH105
For Lease
8d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit TH105

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210
For Sale
26d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $475.62/mo

KW Living Realty

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 109
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 109

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit Q101
For Sale
2d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit Q101

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $435/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 110
For Sale
30d on market

$611,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 110

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $452.7/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 104
For Lease
37d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 104

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

HomeLogic Realty Inc.

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311
For Sale
42d on market

$449,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $445.12/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 312
For Lease
11d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 312

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 111
For Sale
32d on market

$444,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 111

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $485/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 406
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 406

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 505
For Sale
23d on market

$411,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 505

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $401.96/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

150 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 103
For Lease
12d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

150 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 103

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204
For Lease
8d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204
For Lease
2d on market

$1,845/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

For Sale
$750/sqft
2on MLS
93 avg DOM
$449K–$650K
Developer
$1,024/sqft
35available
$546K–$1.0M
For Rent
$3.62/sqft
2on MLS
45 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3

Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#401 - 160 Canon Jackson DriveResale149d on market

$449,000

$816/sqft

#401 - 160 Canon Jackson Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
550 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $402.06/mo

THE CANADIAN HOME REALTY INC.

#A104 - 160 Canon Jackson DriveResale37d on market

$649,900

$684/sqft

#A104 - 160 Canon Jackson Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $479.71/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.