Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Daniels on Parliament Condos/Maitland

Maitland

Available

$1,097,900

$1,227/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·895 sq ft·North East·$1,227/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

895 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Hagan2 / 3Next: Millington
Maitland Floor Plan at Daniels on Parliament Condos - 895 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-5 | Unit Number: 57

Floor Range: 6-7 | Unit Number: 41

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 24

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 26

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MSep 22Nov 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,070,900

$1,197/sq ft

Sep 14, 2022

Current Price

$1,097,900

$1,227/sq ft

▲$27,000 (+2.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,097,900

(10%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$54,895$54,895On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$54,895$109,790Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$109,790

895 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $528/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,656
Property Tax (est.)$595
Maintenance Fees$528
Total Monthly Cost$5,778

Down payment: $219,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $878,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Maitland.