Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1005 King Street West

King West, Toronto

DNA North Tower Condos (1005 King Street West)

byCanderel Residential
Size Range
400 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
11
Suites
229
Occupancy
2006
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About DNA North Tower Condos

DNA North Tower Condos is a new condominium development by Canderel Residential that is now complete located at 1005 King Street West, Toronto in the King West neighbourhood with a 94/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2006. The project is 11 storeys tall (33m, 108.3ft) and has a total of 229 suites ranging from 400 sq.ft to 1,650 sq.ft. DNA North Tower Condos is the #427 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #14 tallest condominium in King West.

Location & Scores

94

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at DNA North Tower Condos (1005 King Street West).

Walker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near DNA North Tower Condos

Nearby Buildings

DNA3 Condos

DNA3 Condos

King West, Toronto

$0

125 Western Battery Road8 active

125 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$579,000 – $1,620,000

~$912/sqft

1030 King Street W8 active

1030 King Street W

Niagara, Toronto

$379,000 – $739,000

~$964/sqft

100 Western Battery Road6 active

100 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$349,900 – $799,900

~$933/sqft

80 Western Battery Road6 active

80 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$479,000 – $759,900

~$933/sqft

50 Lynn Williams Street4 active

50 Lynn Williams Street

Niagara, Toronto

$499,900 – $628,000

~$909/sqft

1005 King Street W4 active

1005 King Street W

Niagara, Toronto

$359,900 – $719,000

~$954/sqft

1 Shaw Street3 active

1 Shaw Street

Niagara, Toronto

$529,900 – $769,000

~$963/sqft

26 Western Battery Road2 active

26 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$897,500 – $919,000

~$835/sqft

42 Western Battery Road2 active

42 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$675,000

~$794/sqft

915 King Street W2 active

915 King Street W

Niagara, Toronto

$714,900 – $999,000

~$1100/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $867/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1 Shaw Street, Unit Lph 29
For Sale
6d on market

$769,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1 Shaw Street, Unit Lph 29

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $660.01/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

1 Shaw Street, Unit 1204
For Lease
7d on market

$4,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1 Shaw Street, Unit 1204

Niagara, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

1 Shaw Street, Unit Lph 29
Sold Conditional
10d on market

$719,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1 Shaw Street, Unit Lph 29

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $660/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

10 Douro Street, Unit 525
For Lease
3d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Douro Street, Unit 525

Niagara, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1005 King Street W, Unit 718
For Sale
32d on market

$719,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1005 King Street W, Unit 718

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $836.66/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1005 King Street W, Unit 613
For Lease
15d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1005 King Street W, Unit 613

Niagara, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1005 King Street W, Unit 718
For Sale
2d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1005 King Street W, Unit 718

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $836.66/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1005 King Street W, Unit 407
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1005 King Street W, Unit 407

Niagara, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1005 King Street W, Unit 127
For Sale
8d on market

$619,900

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1005 King Street W, Unit 127

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $575.52/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

1 Shaw Street, Unit 1003
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1 Shaw Street, Unit 1003

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX EXPERTS

1000 King Street W, Unit 311
For Sale
15d on market

$612,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1000 King Street W, Unit 311

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $522.06/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

1005 King Street W, Unit 341
Leased Conditional
16d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1005 King Street W, Unit 341

Niagara, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

1 Shaw Street, Unit 1421
For Sale
3d on market

$529,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1 Shaw Street, Unit 1421

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $475.57/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1005 King Street W, Unit 341
For Sale
38d on market

$359,900

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1005 King Street W, Unit 341

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $388.48/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

For Sale
$654/sqft
9on MLS
26 avg DOM
$239K–$719K
For Rent
$4.41/sqft
4on MLS
9 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1003 - 365 Geneva StreetResale13d on market

$239,000

$319/sqft

#1003 - 365 Geneva Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $501.31/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

#209 - 264 GRANTHAM AvenueResale39d on market

$304,900

$359/sqft

#209 - 264 GRANTHAM Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $556/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#411 - 365 Geneva StreetResale42d on market

$312,500

$329/sqft

#411 - 365 Geneva Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $649/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

#107 - 264 Grantham AvenueResale2d on market

$329,000

$387/sqft

#107 - 264 Grantham Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $530/mo

BOLDT REALTY INC., BROKERAGE

#341 - 1005 King Street WResale38d on market

$359,900

#341 - 1005 King Street W

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $388.48/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#505 - 264 Grantham AvenueResale61d on market

$365,000

$429/sqft

#505 - 264 Grantham Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath7 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $556/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#127 - 1005 King Street WResale8d on market

$619,900

$954/sqft

#127 - 1005 King Street W

1 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $575.52/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#718 - 1005 King Street WResale2d on market

$699,000

$822/sqft

#718 - 1005 King Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $836.66/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#718 - 1005 King Street WResale32d on market

$719,000

$846/sqft

#718 - 1005 King Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $836.66/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at DNA North Tower Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased