Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

275 King Street East & 138 Princess Street

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

East Lofts (275 King Street East & 138 Princess Street)

byHarhay Construction Management Ltd
Size Range
480 - 2 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
129
Occupancy
2010
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About East Lofts

East Lofts is a new condominium development by Harhay Construction Management Ltd that is now complete located at 275 King Street East & 138 Princess Street, Toronto in the St. Lawrence Market neighbourhood with a 99/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. East Lofts is designed by architectsAlliance. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2010. The project is 10 storeys tall (43m, 141.1ft) and has a total of 129 suites ranging from 480 sq.ft to 2,146 sq.ft. East Lofts is the #673 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #12 tallest condominium in St. Lawrence Market.

Location & Scores

99

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at East Lofts (275 King Street East & 138 Princess Street).

Walker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near East Lofts

Nearby Buildings

King Plus Condos

King Plus Condos

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

$0

135 LOWER SHERBOURNE Street11 active

135 LOWER SHERBOURNE Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$399,000 – $888,000

~$935/sqft

The Whitfield Condos

The Whitfield Condos

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

$590,000 - $1,370,000

70 Princess Street11 active

70 Princess Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$449,500 – $769,000

~$892/sqft

Axiom Condos

Axiom Condos

Moss Park, Toronto

$0

158 FRONT Street E8 active

158 FRONT Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$439,000 – $1,349,900

~$907/sqft

Bauhaus Condos
8

Bauhaus Condos

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

$649,900 - $2,739,900

60 princess Street6 active

60 princess Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$439,900 – $1,349,900

~$920/sqft

460 Adelaide Street E6 active

460 Adelaide Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$478,000 – $593,000

~$860/sqft

121 Lower Sherbourne Street4 active

121 Lower Sherbourne Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$539,800 – $869,000

~$981/sqft

39 Sherbourne Street4 active

39 Sherbourne Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$468,000 – $880,000

~$884/sqft

400 Adelaide Street E3 active

400 Adelaide Street E

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,000 – $759,898

~$894/sqft

205 Frederick Street2 active

205 Frederick Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$599,000

~$799/sqft

323 Richmond Street E2 active

323 Richmond Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$429,747 – $875,000

~$1029/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $827/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 1606
For Sale
51d on market

$2,150,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 1606

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,800/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

70 Princess Street, Unit LPH02
For Lease
84d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

70 Princess Street, Unit LPH02

Moss Park, Toronto