Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/East Pointe Condos/Suite 2P

Suite 2P

Available

$909,900

$1,009/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·902 sq ft·South·$1,009/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

902 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 2J3 / 3
Suite 2P Floor Plan at East Pointe Condos - 902 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 05

Floor Range: 6-9 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$804K$833K$862K$891K$920KSep 21Feb 22Sep 22Apr 23

Launch Price

$803,900

$891/sq ft

Sep 28, 2021

Current Price

$909,900

$1,009/sq ft

▲$106,000 (+13.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $909,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 300 days 5% - 600 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$40,495$45,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 300 days5%$45,495$90,990Mar 12, 2027
5% - 600 days5%$45,495$136,485Jan 6, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$45,495$181,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$181,980

902 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $523/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,858
Property Tax (est.)$493
Maintenance Fees$523
Total Monthly Cost$4,874

Down payment: $181,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $727,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2P.