Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Eight Forty Condos/The Hillcrest

The Hillcrest

Available

$1,399,900

$1,294/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1082 sq ft·South·$1,294/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1082 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: The Kenwood
The Hillcrest Floor Plan at Eight Forty Condos - 1082 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9

Price History

$1.0M$1.3M$1.5M$1.7M$1.9MJan 18Mar 23Oct 24

Launch Price

$1,039,000

$960/sq ft

Jan 13, 2018

Current Price

$1,399,900

$1,294/sq ft

▲$360,900 (+34.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,399,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$69,995$69,995On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$69,995

1,082 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $747/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,936
Property Tax (est.)$758
Maintenance Fees$747
Total Monthly Cost$7,441

Down payment: $279,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,119,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Hillcrest.