Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Elektra Condos/Piazza 534

Piazza 534

Available

$820,990

$1,537/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·534 sq ft·North·$1,537/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

534 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Piazza 593
Piazza 534 Floor Plan at Elektra Condos - 534 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11-32 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$814K$824K$835K$845K$856KJul 22Feb 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$855,990

$1,603/sq ft

Jul 4, 2022

Current Price

$820,990

$1,537/sq ft

▼$35,000 (-4.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $820,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 720 days 2.5% - 1100 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$31,050$41,050Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$20,525$61,574Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$20,525$82,099May 11, 2027
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$20,525$102,624May 5, 2028
2.5% - 1100 days2.5%$20,525$123,149May 20, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$41,050$164,198At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$164,198

534 sq ft × $0.72/sq ft = $384/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,481
Property Tax (est.)$445
Maintenance Fees$384
Total Monthly Cost$4,310

Down payment: $164,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $656,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Piazza 534.