Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/ELLE Condos/B9A

B9A

Available

$668,900

$1,062/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·630 sq ft·East·$1,062/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

630 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: B93 / 3
B9A Floor Plan at ELLE Condos - 630 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-7 | Unit Number: 12

Floor Range: 8-13 | Unit Number: 08

Floor Range: 15-17 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$598K$616K$633K$651K$669KApr 21Jul 24

Launch Price

$597,900

$949/sq ft

Apr 20, 2021

Current Price

$668,900

$1,062/sq ft

▲$71,000 (+11.9%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 20, 2021$597,900$949/sq ft
Jul 6, 2024$668,900
▲ $71,000
$1,062/sq ft
▲ $113/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $668,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$28,445$33,445Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$33,445$66,890Nov 12, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$33,445$100,335Feb 10, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$33,445$133,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$133,780

630 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $365/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,836
Property Tax (est.)$362
Maintenance Fees$365
Total Monthly Cost$3,564

Down payment: $133,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $535,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B9A.